56665/56666 KGQ BYNR PASSENGER/BYNR KGQ PASSENGER: KASARAGOD-MOOKAMBIKA ROAD-KASARAGOD

KGQ BYNR PASS (56665) KASARAGOD to MOOKAMBIKA ROAD

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGQKASARAGODSource06:40 (Day 1)0
2KMQKUMBLA06:50 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)12
3UAAUPPALA06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)21
4MJSMANJESHWAR07:08 (Day 1)07:09 (Day 1)28
5ULLULLAL07:17 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)37
6TKOTTOKKUTTU07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)40
7MAJNMANGALORE JN07:55 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)51
8TOKTHOKUR08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)67
9SLSURATHKAL08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)73
10MULKMULKI08:51 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)86
11NANDNANDIKOOR09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)96
12PDDPADUBIDRI09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)109
13INJINNANJE09:25 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)119
14UDUDUPI09:37 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)132
15BKJBARKUR10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)155
16KUDAKUNDAPURA10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)177
17SENSENAPURA10:51 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)196
18BIJRBIJOOR11:07 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)215
19BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD11:40 (Day 1)Destination224

BYNR KGQ PASS (56666) MOOKAMBIKA ROAD to KASARAGOD

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROADSource13:05 (Day 1)0
2BIJRBIJOOR13:12 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)8
3SENSENAPURA13:27 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)27
4KUDAKUNDAPURA13:40 (Day 1)13:41 (Day 1)46
5BKJBARKUR14:00 (Day 1)14:01 (Day 1)68
6UDUDUPI14:20 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)91
7INJINNANJE14:30 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)104
8PDDPADUBIDRI14:50 (Day 1)14:51 (Day 1)114
9NANDNANDIKOOR15:01 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)127
10MULKMULKI15:13 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)137
11SLSURATHKAL15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)150
12TOKTHOKUR16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)156
13MAJNMANGALORE JN16:40 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)172
14TKOTTOKKUTTU17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)183
15ULLULLAL17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)186
16MJSMANJESHWAR17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)195
17UAAUPPALA17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)202
18KMQKUMBLA17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)211
19KGQKASARAGOD18:10 (Day 1)Destination224

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments