56663/56664 TCR CLT PASSENGER/CLT TCR PASSENGER: THRISUR-KOZHIKODE-THRISUR

TCR CLT PASS (56663) THRISUR to KOZHIKODE

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TCRTHRISURSource17:35 (Day 1)0
2PNQPUNKUNNAM17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)2
3MGKMULAGUNNATHUKAVU17:46 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)8
4WKIWADAKANCHERI17:56 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)16
5MUCMULLURCARAI18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)24
6VTKVALLATTOINAGAR18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)28
7SRRSHORANUR JN18:25 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)33
8KRKDKARAKAD18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)38
9PTBPATTAMBI18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)44
10KODNKODUMUNDA H18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)49
11PUMPALLIPPURAM18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)53
12PEUPERASHAHANNUR19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)58
13KTUKUTTIPPURAM19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)63
14TUATIRUNNAVAYA19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)69
15TIRTIRUR19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)78
16TATANUR19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)85
17PGIPARPANANGADI19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)93
18VLIVALLIKUNNU19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)99
19KNKADALUNDI20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)104
20FKFEROK20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)109
21KULKALLAYI20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)117
22CLTKOZHIKODE20:55 (Day 1)Destination118

CLT TCR PASS (56664) KOZHIKODE to THRISUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CLTKOZHIKODESource07:20 (Day 1)0
2KULKALLAYI07:26 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)1
3FKFEROK07:36 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)9
4KNKADALUNDI07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)14
5VLIVALLIKUNNU07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)19
6PGIPARPANANGADI07:56 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)24
7TATANUR08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)32
8TIRTIRUR08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)40
9TUATIRUNNAVAYA08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)49
10KTUKUTTIPPURAM08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)55
11PEUPERASHAHANNUR08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)60
12PUMPALLIPPURAM08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)65
13KODNKODUMUNDA H08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)69
14PTBPATTAMBI08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)74
15KRKDKARAKAD09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)80
16SRRSHORANUR JN09:25 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)85
17VTKVALLATTOINAGAR09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)90
18MUCMULLURCARAI09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)94
19WKIWADAKANCHERI09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)102
20MGKMULAGUNNATHUKAVU10:02 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)109
21PNQPUNKUNNAM10:12 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)116
22TCRTHRISUR10:45 (Day 1)Destination118

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments