56655/56656 CAN MAQ PASSENGER/MAQ CAN PASSENGER: KANNUR-MANGALORE CNTL-KANNUR

CAN MAQ PASS (56655) KANNUR to MANGALORE CNTL

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CANKANNURSource07:20 (Day 1)0
2CQLCHIRAKKAL H07:25 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)4
3VAPMVALAPATTANAM07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)6
4PPNSPAPPINISSERI07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)8
5KPQKANNAPURAM07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)14
6PAZPAYANGADI07:52 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)21
7ELMELIMALA07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)28
8PAYPAYYANUR08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)33
9TKQTRIKARPUR08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)39
10CDRACHANDERA H08:20 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)44
11CHVCHARVATTUR08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)48
12NLENILESHWAR08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)53
13KZEKANHANGAD08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)62
14BFRBEKAL FORT08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)71
15KQKKOTIKULAM08:58 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)76
16KLADKALANAD H09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)82
17KGQKASARAGOD09:13 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)85
18KMQKUMBLA09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)97
19UAAUPPALA09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)107
20MJSMANJESHWAR09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)114
21ULLULLAL09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)122
22MAQMANGALORE CNTL10:35 (Day 1)Destination131

MAQ CAN PASS (56656) MANGALORE CNTL to KANNUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource16:35 (Day 1)0
2TKOTTOKKUTTU16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)5
3ULLULLAL16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)8
4MJSMANJESHWAR17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)16
5UAAUPPALA17:12 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)23
6KMQKUMBLA17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)33
7KGQKASARAGOD17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)45
8KLADKALANAD H17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)48
9KQKKOTIKULAM17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)55
10BFRBEKAL FORT17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)60
11KZEKANHANGAD18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)68
12NLENILESHWAR18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)78
13CHVCHARVATTUR18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)83
14CDRACHANDERA H18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)87
15TKQTRIKARPUR18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)91
16PAYPAYYANUR18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)97
17ELMELIMALA18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)102
18PAZPAYANGADI18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)109
19KPQKANNAPURAM19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)117
20PPNSPAPPINISSERI19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)123
21VAPMVALAPATTANAM19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)124
22CQLCHIRAKKAL H19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)126
23CANKANNUR19:55 (Day 1)Destination131

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments