56653/56654 CLT CAN PASSENGER/MAQ CLT PASSENGER: KOZHIKODE-KANNUR-KOZHIKODE

CLT CAN PASS (56653) KOZHIKODE to KANNUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CLTKOZHIKODESource06:45 (Day 1)0
2VLLVELLAYIL06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)2
3WHWEST HILL06:55 (Day 1)06:56 (Day 1)4
4ETRELATTUR07:05 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)11
5CMCCHEMANCHERI07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)19
6QLDQUILANDI07:17 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)24
7VEKVELLARAKKAD07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)29
8TKTTIKKOTTI07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)33
9PYOLPAYYOLI07:36 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)36
10IGLIRINGAL H07:42 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)40
11BDJVADAKARA07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)46
12NAUNADAPURAM ROAD07:56 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)51
13MUKEMUKKALI H08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)55
14MAHEMAHE08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)59
15JGEJAGANNATH TEMPLE GATE08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)66
16TLYTHALASSERY08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)68
17DMDDHARMADAM H08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)72
18ETKETAKKOT08:38 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)76
19CSCANNANORE SOUTH08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)85
20CANKANNUR09:10 (Day 1)Destination89

MAQ CLT PASS (56654) MANGALORE CNTL to KOZHIKODE

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource05:20 (Day 1)0
2MJSMANJESHWAR05:42 (Day 1)05:43 (Day 1)16
3UAAUPPALA05:49 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)23
4KMQKUMBLA05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)33
5KGQKASARAGOD06:08 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)45
6KLADKALANAD H06:14 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)48
7KQKKOTIKULAM06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)55
8BFRBEKAL FORT06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)60
9KZEKANHANGAD06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)68
10NLENILESHWAR06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)78
11CHVCHARVATTUR06:56 (Day 1)06:57 (Day 1)83
12CDRACHANDERA H07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)87
13TKQTRIKARPUR07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)91
14PAYPAYYANUR07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)97
15ELMELIMALA07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)102
16PAZPAYANGADI07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)109
17KPQKANNAPURAM07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)117
18PPNSPAPPINISSERI07:42 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)123
19VAPMVALAPATTANAM07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)124
20CQLCHIRAKKAL H07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)126
21CANKANNUR08:00 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)131
22CSCANNANORE SOUTH08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)135
23ETKETAKKOT08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)144
24DMDDHARMADAM H08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)147
25TLYTHALASSERY08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)152
26JGEJAGANNATH TEMPLE GATE08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)154
27MAHEMAHE09:03 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)161
28MUKEMUKKALI H09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)165
29NAUNADAPURAM ROAD09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)168
30BDJVADAKARA09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)174
31IGLIRINGAL H09:32 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)180
32PYOLPAYYOLI09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)183
33TKTTIKKOTTI09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)186
34VEKVELLARAKKAD09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)190
35QLDQUILANDI10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)196
36CMCCHEMANCHERI10:12 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)201
37ETRELATTUR10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)208
38WHWEST HILL10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)215
39VLLVELLAYIL10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)218
40CLTKOZHIKODE11:30 (Day 1)Destination220

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments