56651/56652 CBE CAN F PASSENGER/CAN CLT PASSENGER: COIMBATORE JN-KANNUR-COIMBATORE JN

CBE CAN F PASS (56651) COIMBATORE JN to KANNUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource14:10 (Day 1)0
2PTJPODANUR JN14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)6
3ETMDETTIMADAI14:36 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)20
4WRAWALAYAR14:48 (Day 1)14:49 (Day 1)29
5KJKDKANJIKODE14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)40
6PGTPALAKKAD15:15 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)54
7PLPMPALAPPURAM15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)82
8OTPOTTAPPALAM15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)85
9SRRSHORANUR JN16:15 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)96
10PTBPATTAMBI16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)108
11PUMPALLIPPURAM16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)117
12KTUKUTTIPPURAM16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)126
13TUATIRUNNAVAYA17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)133
14TIRTIRUR17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)141
15TATANUR17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)149
16PGIPARPANANGADI17:36 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)157
17VLIVALLIKUNNU17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)162
18KNKADALUNDI17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)167
19FKFEROK17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)172
20KULKALLAYI18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)180
21CLTKOZHIKODE18:15 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)182
22VLLVELLAYIL18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)184
23WHWEST HILL18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)187
24ETRELATTUR18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)194
25CMCCHEMANCHERI18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)201
26QLDQUILANDI18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)207
27VEKVELLARAKKAD19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)212
28TKTTIKKOTTI19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)216
29PYOLPAYYOLI19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)219
30IGLIRINGAL H19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)223
31BDJVADAKARA19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)228
32NAUNADAPURAM ROAD20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)234
33MUKEMUKKALI H20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)238
34MAHEMAHE20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)241
35JGEJAGANNATH TEMPLE GATE20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)248
36TLYTHALASSERY20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)250
37DMDDHARMADAM H20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)255
38ETKETAKKOT21:01 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)259
39CSCANNANORE SOUTH21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)267
40CANKANNUR21:40 (Day 1)Destination271

CAN CLT PASS (56652) KANNUR to KOZHIKODE

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CANKANNURSource17:20 (Day 1)0
2CSCANNANORE SOUTH17:27 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)3
3ETKETAKKOT17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)12
4DMDDHARMADAM H17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)16
5TLYTHALASSERY17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)20
6JGEJAGANNATH TEMPLE GATE17:56 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)23
7MAHEMAHE18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)30
8MUKEMUKKALI H18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)33
9NAUNADAPURAM ROAD18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)37
10BDJVADAKARA18:21 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)42
11IGLIRINGAL H18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)48
12PYOLPAYYOLI18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)52
13TKTTIKKOTTI18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)55
14VEKVELLARAKKAD18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)59
15QLDQUILANDI18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)64
16CMCCHEMANCHERI19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)70
17ETRELATTUR19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)77
18WHWEST HILL19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)84
19VLLVELLAYIL19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)87
20CLTKOZHIKODE20:05 (Day 1)Destination89

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments