56645/56646 MAQ KBPR PASSENGER/SBHR MAQ PASSENGER: MANGALORE CNTL-KABAKAPUTTUR-MANGALORE CNTL

MAQ KBPR PASS (56645) MANGALORE CNTL to KABAKAPUTTUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource18:25 (Day 1)0
2MAJNMANGALORE JN18:34 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)5
3BNTLBANTAWALA19:03 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)17
4KBPRKABAKAPUTTUR19:55 (Day 1)Destination41

SBHR MAQ PASS (56646) SUBRAHMANYA ROA to MANGALORE CNTL

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBHRSUBRAHMANYA ROASource13:25 (Day 1)0
2BAJEBAJAKARE H13:33 (Day 1)13:34 (Day 1)6
3KDBAKODIMBALA H13:37 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)9
4YDMYEDAMANGALA H13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)13
5KNYRKANIURU H13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)23
6NRJNARIMOGARU13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)32
7KBPRKABAKAPUTTUR14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)42
8NRFNERALAKATTE HALT14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)52
9BNTLBANTAWALA14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)66
10MAJNMANGALORE JN15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)78
11MAQMANGALORE CNTL15:55 (Day 1)Destination84

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments