56641/56642 MAO MAQ PASSENGER/KBPR MAQ PASSENGER: MADGAON-MANGALORE CNTL-MADGAON

MAO MAQ PASS (56641) MADGAON to MANGALORE CNTL

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAOMADGAONSource13:00 (Day 1)0
2BLLIBALLI13:17 (Day 1)13:18 (Day 1)23
3CNOCANCONA13:51 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)46
4LOLLOLIEM14:11 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)60
5ATASNOTI14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)72
6KAWRKARWAR14:57 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)82
7HAAHARWADA15:11 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)102
8ANKLANKOLA15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)122
9GOKGOKARNA ROAD15:35 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)133
10KTKUMTA15:50 (Day 1)15:51 (Day 1)159
11HNAHONNAVAR16:10 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)179
12MANKMANKI16:27 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)204
13MRDWMURDESHWAR16:37 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)216
14CTTPCHITRAPUR16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)227
15BTJLBHATKAL17:00 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)236
16SHMISHIROOR17:10 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)247
17BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD17:23 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)258
18BIJRBIJOOR17:35 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)266
19SENSENAPURA17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)286
20KUDAKUNDAPURA18:10 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)305
21BKJBARKUR18:23 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)327
22UDUDUPI18:40 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)350
23INJINNANJE18:51 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)363
24PDDPADUBIDRI19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)373
25NANDNANDIKOOR19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)385
26MULKMULKI19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)396
27SLSURATHKAL19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)408
28TOKTHOKUR19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)415
29MAJNMANGALORE JN20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)431
30MAQMANGALORE CNTL20:55 (Day 1)Destination437

KBPR MAQ PASS (56642) KABAKAPUTTUR to MANGALORE CNTL

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KBPRKABAKAPUTTURSource07:55 (Day 1)0
2NRFNERALAKATTE HALT08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)10
3BNTLBANTAWALA08:23 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)24
4MAJNMANGALORE JN08:52 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)36
5MAQMANGALORE CNTL09:25 (Day 1)Destination41

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments