56619/56620 SRR NIL PASSENGER/NIL SRR PASSENGER: SHORANUR JN-NILAMBUR ROAD-SHORANUR JN

SRR NIL PASS (56619) SHORANUR JN to NILAMBUR ROAD

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SRRSHORANUR JNSource17:10 (Day 1)0
2VDKSVADANAMKURUSHSHI17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)4
3VPZVAILAPUZHA17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)9
4KZCKULUKKALLUR17:28 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)14
5CQACHERUKARA17:35 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)20
6AAMANGADIPPURAM17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)27
7PKQPATTIKKAD17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)33
8MLTRMELATTUR18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)40
9TUVTUVVUR18:10 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)46
10TDPMTODIYAPPULAM18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)51
11VNBVANIYAMBALAM18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)55
12NILNILAMBUR ROAD18:45 (Day 1)Destination66

NIL SRR PASS (56620) NILAMBUR ROAD to SHORANUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NILNILAMBUR ROADSource19:15 (Day 1)0
2VNBVANIYAMBALAM19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)10
3TDPMTODIYAPPULAM19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)15
4TUVTUVVUR19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)19
5MLTRMELATTUR19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)25
6PKQPATTIKKAD19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)32
7AAMANGADIPPURAM20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)38
8CQACHERUKARA20:12 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)45
9KZCKULUKKALLUR20:18 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)51
10VPZVAILAPUZHA20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)56
11VDKSVADANAMKURUSHSHI20:32 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)61
12SRRSHORANUR JN20:55 (Day 1)Destination66

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments