56611/56612 PGT NIL PASSENGER/NIL SRR PASSENGER: PALAKKAD-NILAMBUR ROAD-PALAKKAD

PGT NIL PASS (56611) PALAKKAD to NILAMBUR ROAD

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PGTPALAKKADSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2PLLPARLI06:09 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)9
3MNYMANKARAI06:16 (Day 1)06:17 (Day 1)16
4LDYLAKKITI06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)23
5PLPMPALAPPURAM06:30 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)27
6OTPOTTAPPALAM06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)31
7MNURMANNANUR06:45 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)38
8SRRSHORANUR JN07:00 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)42
9VDKSVADANAMKURUSHSHI07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)46
10VPZVAILAPUZHA07:16 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)51
11KZCKULUKKALLUR07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)56
12CQACHERUKARA07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)62
13AAMANGADIPPURAM07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)70
14PKQPATTIKKAD07:46 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)75
15MLTRMELATTUR07:55 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)82
16TUVTUVVUR08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)89
17TDPMTODIYAPPULAM08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)93
18VNBVANIYAMBALAM08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)97
19NILNILAMBUR ROAD08:40 (Day 1)Destination108

NIL SRR PASS (56612) NILAMBUR ROAD to SHORANUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NILNILAMBUR ROADSource06:50 (Day 1)0
2VNBVANIYAMBALAM07:00 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)10
3TDPMTODIYAPPULAM07:05 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)15
4TUVTUVVUR07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)19
5MLTRMELATTUR07:17 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)25
6PKQPATTIKKAD07:26 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)32
7AAMANGADIPPURAM07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)38
8CQACHERUKARA07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)45
9KZCKULUKKALLUR07:53 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)51
10VPZVAILAPUZHA07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)56
11VDKSVADANAMKURUSHSHI08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)61
12SRRSHORANUR JN08:30 (Day 1)Destination66

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments