56603/56604 TCR CAN PASSENGER/SRR CBE PASSENGER: THRISUR-KANNUR-THRISUR

TCR CAN PASS (56603) THRISUR to KANNUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TCRTHRISURSource05:55 (Day 1)0
2PNQPUNKUNNAM05:58 (Day 1)05:59 (Day 1)2
3MGKMULAGUNNATHUKAVU06:07 (Day 1)06:08 (Day 1)8
4WKIWADAKANCHERI06:17 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)16
5MUCMULLURCARAI06:27 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)24
6VTKVALLATTOINAGAR06:32 (Day 1)06:33 (Day 1)28
7SRRSHORANUR JN06:55 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)33
8KRKDKARAKAD07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)38
9PTBPATTAMBI07:22 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)44
10KODNKODUMUNDA H07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)49
11PUMPALLIPPURAM07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)53
12PEUPERASHAHANNUR07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)58
13KTUKUTTIPPURAM07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)63
14TUATIRUNNAVAYA07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)69
15TIRTIRUR08:08 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)78
16TATANUR08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)85
17PGIPARPANANGADI08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)93
18VLIVALLIKUNNU08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)99
19KNKADALUNDI08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)104
20FKFEROK08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)109
21KULKALLAYI09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)117
22CLTKOZHIKODE09:20 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)118
23VLLVELLAYIL09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)121
24WHWEST HILL09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)123
25ETRELATTUR09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)130
26CMCCHEMANCHERI09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)138
27QLDQUILANDI09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)143
28VEKVELLARAKKAD09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)148
29TKTTIKKOTTI10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)152
30PYOLPAYYOLI10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)155
31IGLIRINGAL H10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)159
32BDJVADAKARA10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)165
33NAUNADAPURAM ROAD10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)170
34MUKEMUKKALI H10:55 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)174
35MAHEMAHE11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)178
36JGEJAGANNATH TEMPLE GATE11:12 (Day 1)11:13 (Day 1)184
37TLYTHALASSERY11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)187
38DMDDHARMADAM H11:26 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)191
39ETKETAKKOT11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)195
40CSCANNANORE SOUTH11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)204
41CANKANNUR12:20 (Day 1)Destination208

SRR CBE PASS (56604) SHORANUR JN to COIMBATORE JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SRRSHORANUR JNSource08:00 (Day 1)0
2MNURMANNANUR08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)4
3OTPOTTAPPALAM08:20 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)11
4PLPMPALAPPURAM08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)14
5LDYLAKKITI08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)18
6MNYMANKARAI08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)26
7PLLPARLI08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)33
8PGTPALAKKAD09:05 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)42
9KJKDKANJIKODE09:26 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)55
10WRAWALAYAR09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)66
11ETMDETTIMADAI09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)75
12MDKIMADUKARAI10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)81
13PTJPODANUR JN10:28 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)90
14CBECOIMBATORE JN10:50 (Day 1)Destination96

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments