56601/56602 SRR CLT PASSENGER/CAN SRR PASSENGER: SHORANUR JN-KOZHIKODE-SHORANUR JN

SRR CLT PASS (56601) SHORANUR JN to KOZHIKODE

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SRRSHORANUR JNSource17:45 (Day 1)0
2KRKDKARAKAD17:53 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)5
3PTBPATTAMBI18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)11
4KODNKODUMUNDA H18:07 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)16
5PUMPALLIPPURAM18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)20
6PEUPERASHAHANNUR18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)26
7KTUKUTTIPPURAM18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)30
8TUATIRUNNAVAYA18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)36
9TIRTIRUR18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)45
10TATANUR19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)53
11PGIPARPANANGADI19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)61
12VLIVALLIKUNNU19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)66
13KNKADALUNDI19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)71
14FKFEROK19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)76
15KULKALLAYI19:42 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)84
16CLTKOZHIKODE20:00 (Day 1)Destination86

CAN SRR PASS (56602) KANNUR to SHORANUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CANKANNURSource14:45 (Day 1)0
2CSCANNANORE SOUTH14:52 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)3
3ETKETAKKOT15:02 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)12
4DMDDHARMADAM H15:07 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)16
5TLYTHALASSERY15:13 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)20
6JGEJAGANNATH TEMPLE GATE15:20 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)23
7MAHEMAHE15:27 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)30
8MUKEMUKKALI H15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)33
9NAUNADAPURAM ROAD15:40 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)37
10BDJVADAKARA15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)42
11IGLIRINGAL H15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)48
12PYOLPAYYOLI16:00 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)52
13TKTTIKKOTTI16:05 (Day 1)16:06 (Day 1)55
14VEKVELLARAKKAD16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)59
15QLDQUILANDI16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)64
16CMCCHEMANCHERI16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)70
17ETRELATTUR16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)77
18WHWEST HILL16:43 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)84
19VLLVELLAYIL16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)87
20CLTKOZHIKODE17:05 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)89
21KULKALLAYI18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)91
22FKFEROK18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)98
23KNKADALUNDI18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)103
24VLIVALLIKUNNU18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)109
25PGIPARPANANGADI18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)114
26TATANUR18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)122
27TIRTIRUR18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)130
28TUATIRUNNAVAYA19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)138
29KTUKUTTIPPURAM19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)145
30PEUPERASHAHANNUR19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)149
31PUMPALLIPPURAM19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)154
32KODNKODUMUNDA H19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)159
33PTBPATTAMBI19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)163
34KRKDKARAKAD19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)169
35SRRSHORANUR JN20:40 (Day 1)Destination175

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments