56525/56526 SBC CBP PASSENGER/CBP SBC PASSENGER: BANGALORE CY JN-CHIK BALLAPUR-BANGALORE CY JN

SBC CBP PASS (56525) BANGALORE CY JN to CHIK BALLAPUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource18:10 (Day 1)0
2MWMMALLESWARAM18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)2
3YPRYESVANTPUR JN18:20 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)5
4LOGHLOTTE GOLLAHALLI H18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)9
5KDGHKODIGEHALLI18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)12
6YNKYELHANKA JN18:40 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)17
7TLSBETTAHALSOOR H18:51 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)25
8DJLDODJALA H18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)30
9DHLDEVANAHALLI19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)41
10AVTAVATIHALLI H19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)47
11VTEVENKATAGIRIKOTE H19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)50
12NDYNANDI H19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)57
13CBPCHIK BALLAPUR19:45 (Day 1)Destination63

CBP SBC PASS (56526) CHIK BALLAPUR to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CBPCHIK BALLAPURSource07:55 (Day 1)0
2NDYNANDI H08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)6
3VTEVENKATAGIRIKOTE H08:10 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)13
4AVTAVATIHALLI H08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)16
5DHLDEVANAHALLI08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)22
6DJLDODJALA H08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)33
7TLSBETTAHALSOOR H08:38 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)37
8YNKYELHANKA JN08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)46
9KDGHKODIGEHALLI09:05 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)51
10LOGHLOTTE GOLLAHALLI H09:10 (Day 1)09:11 (Day 1)53
11YPRYESVANTPUR JN09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)58
12MWMMALLESWARAM09:24 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)61
13SBCBANGALORE CY JN09:45 (Day 1)Destination63

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments