56523/56524 SBC HUP PASSENGER/HUP SBC PASSENGER: BANGALORE CY JN-HINDUPUR-BANGALORE CY JN

SBC HUP PASS (56523) BANGALORE CY JN to HINDUPUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource17:45 (Day 1)0
2MWMMALLESWARAM17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)2
3YPRYESVANTPUR JN17:56 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)5
4LOGHLOTTE GOLLAHALLI H18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)9
5KDGHKODIGEHALLI18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)12
6YNKYELHANKA JN18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)17
7RNNRAJANKUNTI18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)26
8DBUDODBALLAPUR18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)38
9ORHODDARAHALLI18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)45
10MKLMAKLIDRUG19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)56
11TDVTHONDEBHAVI19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)64
12SMWASOMESHWARA19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)71
13GBDGAURIBIDANUR19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)77
14VWAVIDURASWATTHA19:38 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)83
15DPEDEVARAPALLI19:48 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)90
16HUPHINDUPUR20:25 (Day 1)Destination101

HUP SBC PASS (56524) HINDUPUR to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HUPHINDUPURSource06:30 (Day 1)0
2DPEDEVARAPALLI06:41 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)10
3VWAVIDURASWATTHA06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)17
4GBDGAURIBIDANUR06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)23
5SMWASOMESHWARA07:08 (Day 1)07:09 (Day 1)29
6TDVTHONDEBHAVI07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)36
7MKLMAKLIDRUG07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)44
8ORHODDARAHALLI07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)55
9DBUDODBALLAPUR07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)62
10RNNRAJANKUNTI08:03 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)74
11YNKYELHANKA JN08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)83
12KDGHKODIGEHALLI08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)88
13LOGHLOTTE GOLLAHALLI H08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)91
14YPRYESVANTPUR JN08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)95
15MWMMALLESWARAM08:46 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)98
16SBCBANGALORE CY JN09:25 (Day 1)Destination101

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments