56519/56520 SBC CTA PASSENGER/CTA SBC PASSENGER: BANGALORE CY JN-CHITRADURG-BANGALORE CY JN

SBC CTA PASS (56519) BANGALORE CY JN to CHITRADURG

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource07:45 (Day 1)0
2MWMMALLESWARAM07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)2
3YPRYESVANTPUR JN07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)5
4BAWCHIK BANAVAR08:10 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)13
5SDVLSOLDEVANAHALLI H08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)16
6GHLGOLHALLI08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)26
7BNKHBHAIRANAYAKANAHALLI H08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)32
8DBLDODBELE08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)36
9MDLLMUDDALINGANAHALLI H08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)43
10NDVNIDVANDA08:45 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)46
11DBSDOBBSPET H08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)49
12HHLHIREHALLI08:58 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)57
13KIATKYATSANDRA09:08 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)63
14TKTUMKUR09:18 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)69
15HEIHEGGERE H09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)74
16MLSAMALLASANDRA09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)78
17GBBGUBBI09:42 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)86
18NTRNITTUR09:52 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)96
19SPGRSAMPIGE ROAD10:02 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)107
20AMSAAMMASANDRA10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)113
21BSNBANASANDRA10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)118
22ARGPARALAGUPPE H10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)124
23RDIKARDI10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)128
24BNKBANA SHANKARI H10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)134
25TTRTIPTUR10:53 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)139
26SSNHSHRI SHARDA NAGAR10:58 (Day 1)10:59 (Day 1)142
27HVLHONNAVALLI ROAD11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)151
28ADHLADIHALLI11:16 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)157
29ASKARSIKERE JN11:50 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)165
30BVRBANAVAR12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)181
31VNRDEVANUR12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)187
32BLKRBALLEKERE H12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)198
33DRUKADUR12:40 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)204
34RRBBIRUR JN12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)210
35NVFNAGAVANGALA13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)220
36AJPAJJAMPUR13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)228
37SHVSHIVANI13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)239
38HSDHOSDURGA ROAD13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)249
39ABGTARABAGATTA H13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)252
40RGIRAMGIRI14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)259
41HLKHOLALKERE14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)269
42JRUCHIKJAJUR JN14:33 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)278
43CKVDCHIKKANDAWADI H15:31 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)284
44AMCAMRITAPURA15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)291
45BTGHBETTADNAGENHALLI H15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)298
46HLVHALIYURU H15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)303
47CTACHITRADURG16:20 (Day 1)Destination312

CTA SBC PASS (56520) CHITRADURG to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CTACHITRADURGSource11:00 (Day 1)0
2HLVHALIYURU H11:07 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)8
3BTGHBETTADNAGENHALLI H11:15 (Day 1)11:16 (Day 1)14
4AMCAMRITAPURA11:25 (Day 1)11:26 (Day 1)20
5CKVDCHIKKANDAWADI H11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)28
6JRUCHIKJAJUR JN12:00 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)33
7HLKHOLALKERE12:22 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)43
8RGIRAMGIRI12:36 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)53
9ABGTARABAGATTA H12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)59
10HSDHOSDURGA ROAD12:52 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)63
11SHVSHIVANI13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)73
12AJPAJJAMPUR13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)83
13NVFNAGAVANGALA13:37 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)91
14RRBBIRUR JN14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)101
15DRUKADUR14:23 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)108
16BLKRBALLEKERE H14:34 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)114
17VNRDEVANUR14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)124
18BVRBANAVAR14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)131
19ASKARSIKERE JN15:40 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)147
20ADHLADIHALLI15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)155
21HVLHONNAVALLI ROAD16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)160
22SSNHSHRI SHARDA NAGAR16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)170
23TTRTIPTUR16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)172
24BNKBANA SHANKARI H16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)178
25RDIKARDI16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)183
26ARGPARALAGUPPE H16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)188
27BSNBANASANDRA16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)193
28AMSAAMMASANDRA16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)199
29SPGRSAMPIGE ROAD17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)205
30NTRNITTUR17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)216
31GBBGUBBI17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)225
32MLSAMALLASANDRA17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)233
33HEIHEGGERE H17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)237
34TKTUMKUR17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)243
35KIATKYATSANDRA17:58 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)248
36HHLHIREHALLI18:07 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)254
37DBSDOBBSPET H18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)263
38NDVNIDVANDA18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)266
39MDLLMUDDALINGANAHALLI H18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)268
40DBLDODBELE18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)275
41BNKHBHAIRANAYAKANAHALLI H18:40 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)279
42GHLGOLHALLI18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)286
43SDVLSOLDEVANAHALLI H18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)296
44BAWCHIK BANAVAR19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)299
45YPRYESVANTPUR JN19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)307
46MWMMALLESWARAM19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)309
47SBCBANGALORE CY JN20:10 (Day 1)Destination312

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments