56517/56518 CTA HRR PASSENGER/HRR CTA PASSENGER: CHITRADURG-HARIHAR-CHITRADURG

CTA HRR PASS (56517) CHITRADURG to HARIHAR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CTACHITRADURGSource18:10 (Day 1)0
2HLVHALIYURU H18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)8
3BTGHBETTADNAGENHALLI H18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)14
4AMCAMRITAPURA18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)20
5CKVDCHIKKANDAWADI H18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)28
6JRUCHIKJAJUR JN18:55 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)33
7SLUSASALU19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)43
8MYKMAYAKONDA19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)51
9KAGKODAGANUR19:35 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)59
10HNHHANUMANAHALI H19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)64
11THNTOLAHUNSE19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)70
12DVGDAVANGERE19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)79
13HRRHARIHAR20:35 (Day 1)Destination93

HRR CTA PASS (56518) HARIHAR to CHITRADURG

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HRRHARIHARSource07:10 (Day 1)0
2DVGDAVANGERE07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)13
3THNTOLAHUNSE07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)22
4HNHHANUMANAHALI H07:42 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)28
5KAGKODAGANUR07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)33
6MYKMAYAKONDA07:56 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)41
7SLUSASALU08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)49
8JRUCHIKJAJUR JN08:35 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)59
9CKVDCHIKKANDAWADI H08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)64
10AMCAMRITAPURA08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)72
11BTGHBETTADNAGENHALLI H09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)79
12HLVHALIYURU H09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)84
13CTACHITRADURG09:45 (Day 1)Destination93

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments