56515/56516 SBC UBL PASSENGER/UBL SBC PASSENGER: BANGALORE CY JN-HUBLI JN-BANGALORE CY JN

SBC UBL PASS (56515) BANGALORE CY JN to HUBLI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource07:45 (Day 1)0
2MWMMALLESWARAM07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)2
3YPRYESVANTPUR JN07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)5
4BAWCHIK BANAVAR08:10 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)13
5SDVLSOLDEVANAHALLI H08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)16
6GHLGOLHALLI08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)26
7BNKHBHAIRANAYAKANAHALLI H08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)32
8DBLDODBELE08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)36
9MDLLMUDDALINGANAHALLI H08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)43
10NDVNIDVANDA08:45 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)46
11DBSDOBBSPET H08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)49
12HHLHIREHALLI08:58 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)57
13KIATKYATSANDRA09:08 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)63
14TKTUMKUR09:18 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)69
15HEIHEGGERE H09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)74
16MLSAMALLASANDRA09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)78
17GBBGUBBI09:42 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)86
18NTRNITTUR09:52 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)96
19SPGRSAMPIGE ROAD10:02 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)107
20AMSAAMMASANDRA10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)113
21BSNBANASANDRA10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)118
22ARGPARALAGUPPE H10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)124
23RDIKARDI10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)128
24BNKBANA SHANKARI H10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)134
25TTRTIPTUR10:53 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)139
26SSNHSHRI SHARDA NAGAR10:58 (Day 1)10:59 (Day 1)142
27HVLHONNAVALLI ROAD11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)151
28ADHLADIHALLI11:16 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)157
29ASKARSIKERE JN11:50 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)165
30BVRBANAVAR12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)181
31VNRDEVANUR12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)187
32BLKRBALLEKERE H12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)198
33DRUKADUR12:40 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)204
34RRBBIRUR JN12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)210
35NVFNAGAVANGALA13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)220
36AJPAJJAMPUR13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)228
37SHVSHIVANI13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)239
38HSDHOSDURGA ROAD13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)249
39ABGTARABAGATTA H13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)252
40RGIRAMGIRI14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)259
41HLKHOLALKERE14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)269
42JRUCHIKJAJUR JN14:33 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)278
43SLUSASALU14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)288
44MYKMAYAKONDA14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)296
45KAGKODAGANUR15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)304
46HNHHANUMANAHALI H15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)309
47THNTOLAHUNSE15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)315
48DVGDAVANGERE15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)325
49HRRHARIHAR16:25 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)338
50CLICHALGERI16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)356
51RNRRANIBENNUR17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)370
52DADDEVARGUDDA17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)378
53BYDBYADGI17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)388
54HVRHAVERI17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)402
55KJGKARAJGI18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)410
56KVSKALSUR18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)413
57SVNRSAVANUR18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)422
58YLGYALVIGI18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)431
59KALSKALASA H18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)437
60GDIGUDGERI18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)442
61SNHSAUNSHI19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)453
62KNOKUNDGOL19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)462
63UBLHUBLI JN20:50 (Day 1)Destination477

UBL SBC PASS (56516) HUBLI JN to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1UBLHUBLI JNSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2KNOKUNDGOL07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)15
3SNHSAUNSHI07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)24
4GDIGUDGERI07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)35
5KALSKALASA H07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)40
6YLGYALVIGI07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)46
7SVNRSAVANUR08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)55
8KVSKALSUR08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)63
9KJGKARAJGI08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)67
10HVRHAVERI08:38 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)75
11BYDBYADGI08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)89
12DADDEVARGUDDA09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)99
13RNRRANIBENNUR09:18 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)107
14CLICHALGERI09:32 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)121
15HRRHARIHAR10:00 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)139
16DVGDAVANGERE10:23 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)152
17THNTOLAHUNSE10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)162
18HNHHANUMANAHALI H10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)168
19KAGKODAGANUR10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)172
20MYKMAYAKONDA10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)181
21SLUSASALU11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)189
22JRUCHIKJAJUR JN12:10 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)198
23HLKHOLALKERE12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)208
24RGIRAMGIRI12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)218
25ABGTARABAGATTA H12:50 (Day 1)12:51 (Day 1)225
26HSDHOSDURGA ROAD12:55 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)228
27SHVSHIVANI13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)238
28AJPAJJAMPUR13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)249
29NVFNAGAVANGALA13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)257
30RRBBIRUR JN13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)267
31DRUKADUR14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)273
32BLKRBALLEKERE H14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)279
33VNRDEVANUR14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)289
34BVRBANAVAR14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)296
35ASKARSIKERE JN15:40 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)312
36ADHLADIHALLI15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)320
37HVLHONNAVALLI ROAD16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)326
38SSNHSHRI SHARDA NAGAR16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)335
39TTRTIPTUR16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)338
40BNKBANA SHANKARI H16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)343
41RDIKARDI16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)348
42ARGPARALAGUPPE H16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)353
43BSNBANASANDRA16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)359
44AMSAAMMASANDRA16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)364
45SPGRSAMPIGE ROAD17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)370
46NTRNITTUR17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)381
47GBBGUBBI17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)390
48MLSAMALLASANDRA17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)399
49HEIHEGGERE H17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)402
50TKTUMKUR17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)408
51KIATKYATSANDRA17:58 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)414
52HHLHIREHALLI18:07 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)420
53DBSDOBBSPET H18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)428
54NDVNIDVANDA18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)431
55MDLLMUDDALINGANAHALLI H18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)434
56DBLDODBELE18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)441
57BNKHBHAIRANAYAKANAHALLI H18:40 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)445
58GHLGOLHALLI18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)451
59SDVLSOLDEVANAHALLI H18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)461
60BAWCHIK BANAVAR19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)464
61YPRYESVANTPUR JN19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)472
62MWMMALLESWARAM19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)475
63SBCBANGALORE CY JN20:10 (Day 1)Destination477

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments