56513/56514 KIK SBC PASSENGER/SBC KIK PASSENGER: KARAIKAL-BANGALORE CY JN-KARAIKAL

KIK SBC PASS (56513) KARAIKAL to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIKKARAIKALSource03:40 (Day 1)0
2NCRNAGORE03:58 (Day 1)04:00 (Day 1)10
3NGTNAGAPPATTINAM04:10 (Day 1)04:15 (Day 1)18
4TVRTHIRUVARUR JN04:45 (Day 1)04:55 (Day 1)41
5NNMNANNILAM05:09 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)56
6PEMPERALAM JN05:19 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)64
7MVMAYILADUTURAI J06:20 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)80
8NIDNIDUR06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)84
9ANPANANDTANDAVPUR06:43 (Day 1)06:44 (Day 1)86
10VDLVITHISVARANKOL06:51 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)94
11SYSIRKAZHI07:00 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)100
12CLNKOLLIDAM07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)109
13VMPVALLAMPADUGAI07:17 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)112
14CDMCHIDAMBARAM07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)116
15CUPJCUDDALORE PORT08:10 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)155
16KJPDKURINIJIPADI08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)179
17VLUVADALUR08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)185
18NVLNEYVELI08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)193
19UMGUTTANGAL MANGALAM09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)199
20VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN09:50 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)213
21MKSPMUKHASA PARUR10:23 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)223
22KKTIKUTTAKUDI10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)233
23PRVPUKKIRAVARI10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)252
24SRVTSIRUVATTUR11:01 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)257
25CHSMCHINNA SALEM11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)264
26MLYRMELNARIYAPPANUR11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)271
27TVSTALAIVASAL11:35 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)278
28ATUATTUR11:53 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)296
29PDKMPEDDANAYAKKANPALAIYAM12:05 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)307
30ETPETTAPUR ROAD12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)311
31VGEVALAPPADI G HLT12:22 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)319
32MPLIMINNAMPALLI12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)332
33APNAYODHYAPATTANAM12:41 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)337
34SXTSALEM TOWN12:53 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)345
35SAMTSALEM MARKET12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)348
36SASALEM JN13:20 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)352
37OMLOMALUR13:43 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)363
38KVLRKARUVALLI13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)375
39TPPTOPPUR14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)387
40MPCMUTHAMPATTI H14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)400
41SZVSIVADI14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)407
42DPJDHARMAPURI14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)418
43PCVPALAKKODU15:16 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)440
44MZUMARANDAHALLI15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)453
45RYCRAYAKKOTTAI15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)471
46PRNTPERIYANAGA THUMAI15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)487
47KMLMKELAMANGALAM16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)496
48HSRAHOSUR16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)510
49AEKANEKAL ROAD16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)525
50HLEHEELALIGE17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)535
51CRLMKARAMELARAM17:27 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)545
52BYPLBAIYYAPPANAHALI18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)560
53BNCEBANGALORE EAST18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)564
54BNCBANGALORE CANT18:34 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)566
55SBCBANGALORE CY JN19:00 (Day 1)Destination571

SBC KIK PASS (56514) BANGALORE CY JN to KARAIKAL

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource07:15 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT07:25 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)4
3BNCEBANGALORE EAST07:33 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)7
4BYPLBAIYYAPPANAHALI07:40 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)10
5CRLMKARAMELARAM07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)25
6HLEHEELALIGE08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)35
7AEKANEKAL ROAD08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)46
8HSRAHOSUR08:32 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)60
9KMLMKELAMANGALAM08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)74
10PRNTPERIYANAGA THUMAI08:55 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)83
11RYCRAYAKKOTTAI09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)99
12MZUMARANDAHALLI09:37 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)117
13PCVPALAKKODU09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)130
14DPJDHARMAPURI10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)152
15SZVSIVADI10:23 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)163
16MPCMUTHAMPATTI H10:37 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)171
17TPPTOPPUR10:53 (Day 1)10:54 (Day 1)183
18KVLRKARUVALLI11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)196
19OMLOMALUR11:59 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)207
20SASALEM JN12:55 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)218
21SAMTSALEM MARKET13:06 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)223
22SXTSALEM TOWN13:12 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)225
23APNAYODHYAPATTANAM13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)233
24MPLIMINNAMPALLI13:26 (Day 1)13:27 (Day 1)238
25VGEVALAPPADI G HLT13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)252
26ETPETTAPUR ROAD13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)259
27PDKMPEDDANAYAKKANPALAIYAM13:51 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)263
28ATUATTUR14:03 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)274
29TVSTALAIVASAL14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)292
30MLYRMELNARIYAPPANUR14:27 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)299
31CHSMCHINNA SALEM14:33 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)306
32SRVTSIRUVATTUR14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)314
33PRVPUKKIRAVARI14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)318
34KKTIKUTTAKUDI15:12 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)337
35MKSPMUKHASA PARUR15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)347
36VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN16:10 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)357
37UMGUTTANGAL MANGALAM16:38 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)372
38NVLNEYVELI16:48 (Day 1)16:49 (Day 1)377
39VLUVADALUR16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)385
40KJPDKURINIJIPADI17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)391
41CUPJCUDDALORE PORT17:15 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)415
42POPARANGIPETTAI18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)443
43CDMCHIDAMBARAM18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)454
44VMPVALLAMPADUGAI18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)458
45CLNKOLLIDAM18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)461
46SYSIRKAZHI18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)471
47VDLVITHISVARANKOL19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)477
48ANPANANDTANDAVPUR19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)484
49NIDNIDUR19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)486
50MVMAYILADUTURAI J19:30 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)491
51PEMPERALAM JN19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)506
52NNMNANNILAM19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)515
53TVRTHIRUVARUR JN20:20 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)529
54NGTNAGAPPATTINAM21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)553
55NCRNAGORE21:25 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)560
56KIKKARAIKAL22:30 (Day 1)Destination571

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments