56509/56510 MKM SBC PASSENGER/SBC MKM PASSENGER: MARIKUPPAM-BANGALORE CY JN-MARIKUPPAM

MKM SBC PASS (56509) MARIKUPPAM to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MKMMARIKUPPAMSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2CHUCHAMPION14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)1
3OGMOORGAUM14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)4
4COLCOROMANDEL14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)6
5BEMLB E M L NAGAR H14:18 (Day 1)14:19 (Day 1)8
6BWTBANGARAPET14:33 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)16
7TCLTYAKAL14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)28
8BFWBYATRAYANAHALLI15:01 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)34
9MLOMALUR15:11 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)42
10DKNDEVANGONTHI15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)55
11WFDWHITEFIELD15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)62
12KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)72
13BYPLBAIYYAPPANAHALI15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)75
14BNCEBANGALORE EAST16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)79
15BNCBANGALORE CANT16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)81
16SBCBANGALORE CY JN17:00 (Day 1)Destination86

SBC MKM PASS (56510) BANGALORE CY JN to MARIKUPPAM

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT07:10 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)4
3BNCEBANGALORE EAST07:17 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)7
4BYPLBAIYYAPPANAHALI07:23 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)10
5KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)14
6WFDWHITEFIELD07:43 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)23
7DKNDEVANGONTHI07:53 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)31
8MLOMALUR08:06 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)43
9BFWBYATRAYANAHALLI08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)52
10TCLTYAKAL08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)58
11BWTBANGARAPET08:50 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)70
12BEMLB E M L NAGAR H09:03 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)77
13COLCOROMANDEL09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)79
14OGMOORGAUM09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)82
15CHUCHAMPION09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)84
16MKMMARIKUPPAM09:30 (Day 1)Destination86

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments