56507/56508 MKM SBC PASSENGER/SBC MKM PASSENGER: MARIKUPPAM-BANGALORE CY JN-MARIKUPPAM

MKM SBC PASS (56507) MARIKUPPAM to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MKMMARIKUPPAMSource06:20 (Day 1)0
2CHUCHAMPION06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)1
3OGMOORGAUM06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)4
4COLCOROMANDEL06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)6
5BEMLB E M L NAGAR H06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)8
6BWTBANGARAPET06:55 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)16
7TCLTYAKAL07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)28
8BFWBYATRAYANAHALLI07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)34
9MLOMALUR07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)42
10DKNDEVANGONTHI07:53 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)55
11WFDWHITEFIELD08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)62
12KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)72
13BYPLBAIYYAPPANAHALI08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)75
14BNCEBANGALORE EAST08:36 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)79
15BNCBANGALORE CANT08:50 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)81
16SBCBANGALORE CY JN09:15 (Day 1)Destination86

SBC MKM PASS (56508) BANGALORE CY JN to MARIKUPPAM

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource18:00 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT18:10 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)4
3BNCEBANGALORE EAST18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)7
4BYPLBAIYYAPPANAHALI18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)10
5KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM18:29 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)14
6WFDWHITEFIELD18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)23
7DKNDEVANGONTHI18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)31
8MLOMALUR19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)43
9BFWBYATRAYANAHALLI19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)52
10TCLTYAKAL19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)58
11BWTBANGARAPET19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)70
12BEMLB E M L NAGAR H20:05 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)77
13COLCOROMANDEL20:10 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)79
14OGMOORGAUM20:13 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)82
15CHUCHAMPION20:18 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)84
16MKMMARIKUPPAM20:35 (Day 1)Destination86

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments