56503/56504 VIJAYAWADA PASSENGER/BZA BNC PASSENGER: BANGALORE CANT-VIJAYAWADA JN-BANGALORE CANT

VIJAYAWADA PASS (56503) BANGALORE CANT to VIJAYAWADA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BNCBANGALORE CANTSource07:40 (Day 1)0
2BYPLBAIYYAPPANAHALI07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)7
3CSDRCHANNASANDRA07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)10
4YNKYELHANKA JN08:18 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)23
5RNNRAJANKUNTI08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)32
6DBUDODBALLAPUR08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)44
7ORHODDARAHALLI08:48 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)51
8MKLMAKLIDRUG08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)61
9TDVTHONDEBHAVI09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)70
10SMWASOMESHWARA09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)77
11GBDGAURIBIDANUR09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)83
12VWAVIDURASWATTHA09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)89
13DPEDEVARAPALLI09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)95
14HUPHINDUPUR10:13 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)106
15CPLCHAKARLAPALLI10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)129
16PKDPENUKONDA11:03 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)144
17NRYPNARAYANAPURAM11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)156
18SSPNSAI P NILAYAM11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)164
19KTCRKOTTACHERUVU11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)167
20BSPLBASAMPALLE12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)182
21DMMDHARMAVARAM JN13:20 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)197
22CCACHIGICHERLA13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)208
23ZPLZANGALAPALLE13:51 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)217
24PSPYPRASANNAYANAPALLI13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)226
25ATPANANTAPUR14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)230
26TACTATICHERLA14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)238
27GDEGARLADINNE14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)247
28KLUKALLURU14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)258
29PMDPAMIDI15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)265
30RRJRAMARAJU PALLI15:17 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)273
31TKPYTURKAPALLI15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)278
32GYGOOTY15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)287
33PLUPATAKOTTACHERU16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)299
34NKDONAKKANADODDI16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)303
35TIMTIMMANACHERLA16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)313
36GTLGUNTAKAL JN16:40 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)316
37MLGTMALLAPPA GATE17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)323
38MKRMADDIKERA17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)328
39TGLTUGGALI17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)342
40EDDEDDULADODDI17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)350
41PDLPENDEKALLU17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)359
42LMDLINGANENIDODDI17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)365
43MYLMALLIYALA18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)374
44DHNEDHONE19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)384
45MLKMALKAPURAM19:18 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)397
46RGMRANGAPURAM19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)409
47BMHBETAMCHERLA19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)420
48BEYB CEMENT NAGAR19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)427
49KEFKRISHNAMA KONA20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)436
50PNMPANYAM20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)446
51NDLNANDYAL21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)460
52GZLGAZULAPALLI21:28 (Day 1)21:29 (Day 1)475
53CMZCHALAMA21:41 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)486
54DMTDIGUVAMETTA22:24 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)502
55KSTEKISTAMSETTIPALI22:32 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)509
56GIDGIDDALUR22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)514
57GMAGUDIMETTA22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)524
58SDVSOMIDEVIPALLE23:03 (Day 1)23:04 (Day 1)529
59JBKJGMBLA KSHNPRM23:21 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)541
60CBMCUMBUM23:33 (Day 1)23:34 (Day 1)547
61TLUTARLUPADU23:54 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)561
62MRKMARKAPUR ROAD00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)574
63GJJGAJJELAKONDA00:27 (Day 2)00:28 (Day 2)587
64DKDDONAKONDA00:46 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)597
65KCDKURICHEDU01:29 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)610
66VKNVINUKONDA01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)635
67NRTNARASARAOPET02:40 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)672
68STURSATULUR02:59 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)683
69PPMPHIRANGIPURAM03:24 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)696
70PRCAPERECHERLA03:34 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)706
71NLPDNALLAPADU03:40 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)712
72GNTGUNTUR JN04:15 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)717
73PDKNPEDAKAKANI HALT04:32 (Day 2)04:33 (Day 2)723
74NBRNAMBURU04:38 (Day 2)04:39 (Day 2)726
75MAGMANGALAGIRI04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)737
76KCCKRISHNA CANAL05:14 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)744
77BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:55 (Day 2)Destination749

BZA BNC PASS (56504) VIJAYAWADA JN to BANGALORE CANT

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BZAVIJAYAWADA JNSource20:40 (Day 1)0
2KCCKRISHNA CANAL20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)6
3MAGMANGALAGIRI21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)12
4NBRNAMBURU21:16 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)24
5PDKNPEDAKAKANI HALT21:23 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)26
6GNTGUNTUR JN21:50 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)32
7NLPDNALLAPADU22:11 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)37
8PRCAPERECHERLA22:21 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)44
9PPMPHIRANGIPURAM22:31 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)53
10NDPUNUDURUPADU22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)61
11STURSATULUR22:46 (Day 1)22:47 (Day 1)67
12NRTNARASARAOPET23:00 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)78
13SYMSAVALYAPURAM23:27 (Day 1)23:28 (Day 1)105
14VKNVINUKONDA23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)115
15KCDKURICHEDU00:11 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)139
16DKDDONAKONDA00:30 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)152
17GJJGAJJELAKONDA00:49 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)163
18MRKMARKAPUR ROAD01:09 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)176
19TLUTARLUPADU01:23 (Day 2)01:24 (Day 2)189
20CBMCUMBUM01:39 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)202
21JBKJGMBLA KSHNPRM01:49 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)209
22SDVSOMIDEVIPALLE02:04 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)221
23GMAGUDIMETTA02:11 (Day 2)02:12 (Day 2)225
24GIDGIDDALUR02:25 (Day 2)02:27 (Day 2)236
25KSTEKISTAMSETTIPALI02:33 (Day 2)02:34 (Day 2)241
26DMTDIGUVAMETTA02:59 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)247
27CMZCHALAMA03:25 (Day 2)03:26 (Day 2)264
28GZLGAZULAPALLI03:39 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)275
29NDLNANDYAL04:20 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)290
30PNMPANYAM04:38 (Day 2)04:39 (Day 2)304
31KEFKRISHNAMA KONA04:51 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)314
32BEYB CEMENT NAGAR05:04 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)323
33BMHBETAMCHERLA05:12 (Day 2)05:13 (Day 2)329
34RGMRANGAPURAM05:22 (Day 2)05:23 (Day 2)341
35MLKMALKAPURAM05:38 (Day 2)05:39 (Day 2)353
36DHNEDHONE06:10 (Day 2)06:12 (Day 2)365
37MYLMALLIYALA06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)376
38LMDLINGANENIDODDI06:34 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)385
39PDLPENDEKALLU06:44 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)391
40EDDEDDULADODDI06:59 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)400
41TGLTUGGALI07:09 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)408
42MKRMADDIKERA07:20 (Day 2)07:22 (Day 2)422
43MLGTMALLAPPA GATE07:29 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)426
44GTLGUNTAKAL JN08:10 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)434
45TIMTIMMANACHERLA08:44 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)437
46NKDONAKKANADODDI08:54 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)446
47PLUPATAKOTTACHERU08:59 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)451
48GYGOOTY09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)462
49TKPYTURKAPALLI09:34 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)472
50RRJRAMARAJU PALLI09:40 (Day 2)09:41 (Day 2)477
51PMDPAMIDI09:54 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)484
52KLUKALLURU10:02 (Day 2)10:06 (Day 2)492
53GDEGARLADINNE10:21 (Day 2)10:22 (Day 2)503
54TACTATICHERLA10:31 (Day 2)10:32 (Day 2)512
55ATPANANTAPUR10:48 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)520
56PSPYPRASANNAYANAPALLI10:57 (Day 2)10:58 (Day 2)524
57ZPLZANGALAPALLE11:06 (Day 2)11:07 (Day 2)532
58CCACHIGICHERLA11:29 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)542
59DMMDHARMAVARAM JN12:00 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)553
60BSPLBASAMPALLE12:19 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)568
61KTCRKOTTACHERUVU12:29 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)583
62SSPNSAI P NILAYAM12:33 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)586
63NRYPNARAYANAPURAM12:42 (Day 2)12:43 (Day 2)594
64PKDPENUKONDA12:54 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)606
65CPLCHAKARLAPALLI13:09 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)621
66HUPHINDUPUR13:28 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)644
67DPEDEVARAPALLI13:39 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)654
68VWAVIDURASWATTHA13:46 (Day 2)13:47 (Day 2)661
69GBDGAURIBIDANUR13:54 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)667
70SMWASOMESHWARA14:01 (Day 2)14:02 (Day 2)673
71TDVTHONDEBHAVI14:07 (Day 2)14:08 (Day 2)680
72MKLMAKLIDRUG14:19 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)688
73ORHODDARAHALLI14:29 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)699
74DBUDODBALLAPUR14:39 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)706
75RNNRAJANKUNTI14:49 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)718
76YNKYELHANKA JN14:59 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)727
77CSDRCHANNASANDRA15:13 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)740
78BYPLBAIYYAPPANAHALI15:38 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)743
79BNCBANGALORE CANT17:10 (Day 2)Destination749

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments