56501/56502 HUBLI PASSENGER/UBL BZA PASSR VIJAYAWADA JN-HUBLI JN-VIJAYAWADA JN

HUBLI PASS (56501) VIJAYAWADA JN to HUBLI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BZAVIJAYAWADA JNSource07:10 (Day 1)0
2KCCKRISHNA CANAL07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)6
3MAGMANGALAGIRI07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)12
4NBRNAMBURU07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)24
5PDKNPEDAKAKANI HALT07:53 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)26
6GNTGUNTUR JN08:10 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)32
7NLPDNALLAPADU08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)37
8PRCAPERECHERLA08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)44
9PPMPHIRANGIPURAM08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)53
10NDPUNUDURUPADU09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)61
11STURSATULUR09:18 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)67
12NRTNARASARAOPET09:30 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)78
13MUKMUNUMAKA09:40 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)85
14SABSANTAMAGULUR09:50 (Day 1)09:51 (Day 1)94
15VLEVELLACHERUVU09:57 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)98
16SYMSAVALYAPURAM10:07 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)105
17VKNVINUKONDA10:18 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)115
18CEMCHEEKATEEGALPLM10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)122
19GKMGUNDALUKAMMA10:40 (Day 1)10:41 (Day 1)128
20KCDKURICHEDU10:51 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)139
21POOPOTLAPADU10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)146
22DKDDONAKONDA11:20 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)152
23GJJGAJJELAKONDA11:35 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)163
24MRKMARKAPUR ROAD11:51 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)176
25TLUTARLUPADU12:07 (Day 1)12:08 (Day 1)189
26CBMCUMBUM12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)202
27JBKJGMBLA KSHNPRM12:43 (Day 1)12:44 (Day 1)209
28SDVSOMIDEVIPALLE12:57 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)221
29GMAGUDIMETTA13:05 (Day 1)13:06 (Day 1)225
30GIDGIDDALUR13:20 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)236
31KSTEKISTAMSETTIPALI13:28 (Day 1)13:29 (Day 1)241
32DMTDIGUVAMETTA13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)247
33CMZCHALAMA14:27 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)264
34GZLGAZULAPALLI14:38 (Day 1)14:39 (Day 1)275
35NDLNANDYAL16:15 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)290
36PNMPANYAM16:32 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)304
37KEFKRISHNAMA KONA16:46 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)314
38BEYB CEMENT NAGAR16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)323
39BMHBETAMCHERLA17:07 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)329
40RGMRANGAPURAM17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)341
41MLKMALKAPURAM17:30 (Day 1)17:31 (Day 1)353
42DHNEDHONE18:00 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)365
43MYLMALLIYALA18:20 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)376
44LMDLINGANENIDODDI18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)385
45PDLPENDEKALLU18:42 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)391
46EDDEDDULADODDI18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)400
47TGLTUGGALI19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)408
48MKRMADDIKERA19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)422
49MLGTMALLAPPA GATE20:01 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)426
50GTLGUNTAKAL JN20:40 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)434
51BLLBANTANAHAL21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)446
52BNLBEVINAHALU21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)453
53VPVIRAPUR22:02 (Day 1)22:04 (Day 1)462
54HGIHAGARI22:11 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)470
55HDDHADDINAGUNDU22:21 (Day 1)22:23 (Day 1)478
56BAYBELLARY JN23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)484
57KDNKUDATINI23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)504
58DAJDUROJI23:51 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)511
59TNGLTORANAGALLU00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)517
60PKLPAPINAYAKNAHALI00:34 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)536
61KGWKARIGANURU00:44 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)543
62HPTHOSPET JN01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)550
63MRBMUNIRABAD01:24 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)555
64GINGINIGERA01:34 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)566
65KBLKOPPAL02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)577
66BNPBHANAPUR02:20 (Day 2)02:21 (Day 2)590
67GDGGADAG JN04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)635
68NGRANNIGERI04:34 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)657
69SVHESISVINHALLI04:49 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)670
70UBLHUBLI JN05:45 (Day 2)Destination693

UBL BZA PASSR (56502) HUBLI JN to VIJAYAWADA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1UBLHUBLI JNSource23:30 (Day 1)0
2SVHESISVINHALLI23:54 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)23
3NGRANNIGERI00:04 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)36
4GDGGADAG JN00:30 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)59
5BNPBHANAPUR01:19 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)104
6KBLKOPPAL01:34 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)116
7GINGINIGERA01:49 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)127
8MRBMUNIRABAD02:04 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)138
9HPTHOSPET JN02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)144
10KGWKARIGANURU02:34 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)151
11PKLPAPINAYAKNAHALI02:44 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)157
12TNGLTORANAGALLU03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)176
13DAJDUROJI03:19 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)182
14KDNKUDATINI03:29 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)189
15BAYBELLARY JN04:30 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)209
16HDDHADDINAGUNDU04:41 (Day 2)04:42 (Day 2)216
17HGIHAGARI04:50 (Day 2)04:51 (Day 2)223
18VPVIRAPUR05:02 (Day 2)05:03 (Day 2)232
19BNLBEVINAHALU05:12 (Day 2)05:13 (Day 2)240
20BLLBANTANAHAL05:20 (Day 2)05:21 (Day 2)247
21GTLGUNTAKAL JN06:05 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)259
22MLGTMALLAPPA GATE06:39 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)267
23MKRMADDIKERA06:47 (Day 2)06:48 (Day 2)271
24TGLTUGGALI07:01 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)285
25EDDEDDULADODDI07:09 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)294
26PDLPENDEKALLU07:19 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)302
27LMDLINGANENIDODDI07:29 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)309
28MYLMALLIYALA07:39 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)317
29DHNEDHONE08:15 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)328
30MLKMALKAPURAM08:33 (Day 2)08:34 (Day 2)341
31RGMRANGAPURAM08:44 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)353
32BMHBETAMCHERLA08:54 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)364
33BEYB CEMENT NAGAR09:04 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)370
34KEFKRISHNAMA KONA09:17 (Day 2)09:18 (Day 2)379
35PNMPANYAM09:29 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)389
36NDLNANDYAL10:10 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)404
37GZLGAZULAPALLI10:31 (Day 2)10:32 (Day 2)418
38CMZCHALAMA10:44 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)429
39DMTDIGUVAMETTA11:21 (Day 2)11:22 (Day 2)446
40KSTEKISTAMSETTIPALI11:31 (Day 2)11:32 (Day 2)452
41GIDGIDDALUR11:45 (Day 2)11:47 (Day 2)457
42GMAGUDIMETTA11:57 (Day 2)11:58 (Day 2)468
43SDVSOMIDEVIPALLE12:08 (Day 2)12:09 (Day 2)472
44JBKJGMBLA KSHNPRM12:18 (Day 2)12:19 (Day 2)484
45CBMCUMBUM12:31 (Day 2)12:32 (Day 2)491
46TLUTARLUPADU12:47 (Day 2)12:48 (Day 2)504
47MRKMARKAPUR ROAD13:01 (Day 2)13:02 (Day 2)517
48GJJGAJJELAKONDA13:15 (Day 2)13:16 (Day 2)530
49DKDDONAKONDA13:35 (Day 2)13:37 (Day 2)541
50POOPOTLAPADU13:44 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)547
51KCDKURICHEDU13:53 (Day 2)13:54 (Day 2)554
52GKMGUNDALUKAMMA14:03 (Day 2)14:04 (Day 2)565
53CEMCHEEKATEEGALPLM14:14 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)571
54VKNVINUKONDA14:27 (Day 2)14:28 (Day 2)578
55SYMSAVALYAPURAM14:49 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)588
56VLEVELLACHERUVU14:57 (Day 2)14:58 (Day 2)596
57SABSANTAMAGULUR15:05 (Day 2)15:06 (Day 2)599
58MUKMUNUMAKA15:15 (Day 2)15:16 (Day 2)608
59NRTNARASARAOPET15:27 (Day 2)15:29 (Day 2)616
60STURSATULUR15:42 (Day 2)15:43 (Day 2)627
61NDPUNUDURUPADU15:52 (Day 2)15:53 (Day 2)633
62PPMPHIRANGIPURAM16:00 (Day 2)16:01 (Day 2)640
63PRCAPERECHERLA16:10 (Day 2)16:11 (Day 2)650
64NLPDNALLAPADU16:20 (Day 2)16:21 (Day 2)656
65GNTGUNTUR JN17:10 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)661
66PDKNPEDAKAKANI HALT17:27 (Day 2)17:28 (Day 2)667
67NBRNAMBURU17:33 (Day 2)17:34 (Day 2)670
68MAGMANGALAGIRI17:44 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)681
69KCCKRISHNA CANAL17:54 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)688
70BZAVIJAYAWADA JN19:10 (Day 2)Destination693

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments