56393/56394 KTYM QLN PASSENGER/QLN KTYM PASSENGER: KOTTAYAM-KOLLAM JN-KOTTAYAM

KTYM QLN PASS (56393) KOTTAYAM to KOLLAM JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KTYMKOTTAYAMSource17:45 (Day 1)0
2CGVCHINGAVANAM17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)8
3CGYCHANGANASERI18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)17
4TRVLTIRUVALLA18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)25
5CNGRCHENGANNUR18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)34
6CYNCHERIYANAD18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)40
7MVLKMAVELIKARA18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)47
8KYJKAYANKULAM JN18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)54
9OCROCHIRA18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)60
10KPYKARUNAGAPALLI19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)68
11STKTSASTHANKOTTA19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)76
12MQOMUNROTURUTTU19:26 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)80
13PRNDPERINAD19:35 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)86
14QLNKOLLAM JN20:20 (Day 1)Destination95

QLN KTYM PASS (56394) KOLLAM JN to KOTTAYAM

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1QLNKOLLAM JNSource08:35 (Day 1)0
2PRNDPERINAD08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)9
3MQOMUNROTURUTTU08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)15
4STKTSASTHANKOTTA08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)19
5KPYKARUNAGAPALLI09:07 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)27
6OCROCHIRA09:16 (Day 1)09:17 (Day 1)34
7KYJKAYANKULAM JN09:25 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)40
8MVLKMAVELIKARA09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)48
9CYNCHERIYANAD09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)54
10CNGRCHENGANNUR09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)61
11TRVLTIRUVALLA09:58 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)70
12CGYCHANGANASERI10:08 (Day 1)10:09 (Day 1)78
13CGVCHINGAVANAM10:18 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)87
14KTYMKOTTAYAM11:00 (Day 1)Destination95

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments