56391/56392 ERS QLN PASSENGER/QLN ERS PASSENGER: ERNAKULAM JN-KOLLAM JN-ERNAKULAM JN

ERS QLN PASS (56391) ERNAKULAM JN to KOLLAM JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource18:30 (Day 1)0
2TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)12
3KFEKURIKAD18:51 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)16
4MNTTMULANTURUTTI18:58 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)19
5KPTMKANJIRAMITTAM19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)24
6PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)31
7VARDVAIKAM ROAD19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)37
8KDTYKADUTURUTTY19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)40
9KRPPKURUPPANTARA19:30 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)43
10ETMETTUMANUR19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)51
11KFQKUMARANALLUR19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)58
12KTYMKOTTAYAM20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)62
13CGVCHINGAVANAM20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)70
14CGYCHANGANASERI20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)79
15TRVLTIRUVALLA20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)87
16CNGRCHENGANNUR20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)97
17CYNCHERIYANAD20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)103
18MVLKMAVELIKARA20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)109
19KYJKAYANKULAM JN21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)117
20OCROCHIRA21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)123
21KPYKARUNAGAPALLI21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)130
22STKTSASTHANKOTTA21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)138
23MQOMUNROTURUTTU21:45 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)143
24PRNDPERINAD22:02 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)148
25QLNKOLLAM JN22:50 (Day 1)Destination158

QLN ERS PASS (56392) KOLLAM JN to ERNAKULAM JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1QLNKOLLAM JNSource04:20 (Day 1)0
2PRNDPERINAD04:29 (Day 1)04:30 (Day 1)9
3MQOMUNROTURUTTU04:35 (Day 1)04:36 (Day 1)15
4STKTSASTHANKOTTA04:41 (Day 1)04:42 (Day 1)19
5KPYKARUNAGAPALLI04:51 (Day 1)04:52 (Day 1)27
6OCROCHIRA05:00 (Day 1)05:01 (Day 1)34
7KYJKAYANKULAM JN05:09 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)40
8MVLKMAVELIKARA05:20 (Day 1)05:21 (Day 1)48
9CYNCHERIYANAD05:25 (Day 1)05:26 (Day 1)54
10CNGRCHENGANNUR05:34 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)61
11TRVLTIRUVALLA05:44 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)70
12CGYCHANGANASERI05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)78
13CGVCHINGAVANAM06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)87
14KTYMKOTTAYAM06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)95
15KFQKUMARANALLUR06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)99
16ETMETTUMANUR06:48 (Day 1)06:49 (Day 1)106
17KRPPKURUPPANTARA06:58 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)114
18KDTYKADUTURUTTY07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)117
19VARDVAIKAM ROAD07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)120
20PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)126
21KPTMKANJIRAMITTAM07:26 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)133
22MNTTMULANTURUTTI07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)138
23KFEKURIKAD07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)141
24TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)145
25ERSERNAKULAM JN08:50 (Day 1)Destination158

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments