56389/56390 ERS KTYM PASSENGER/KTYM ERS PASSENGER: ERNAKULAM JN-KOTTAYAM-ERNAKULAM JN

ERS KTYM PASS (56389) ERNAKULAM JN to KOTTAYAM

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA20:46 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)12
3MNTTMULANTURUTTI20:56 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)19
4KPTMKANJIRAMITTAM21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)24
5PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)31
6VARDVAIKAM ROAD21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)37
7KRPPKURUPPANTARA21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)43
8ETMETTUMANUR21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)51
9KFQKUMARANALLUR21:46 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)58
10KTYMKOTTAYAM22:30 (Day 1)Destination62

KTYM ERS PASS (56390) KOTTAYAM to ERNAKULAM JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KTYMKOTTAYAMSource17:20 (Day 1)0
2ETMETTUMANUR17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)10
3KRPPKURUPPANTARA17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)18
4VARDVAIKAM ROAD17:51 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)24
5PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD18:00 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)31
6KPTMKANJIRAMITTAM18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)37
7MNTTMULANTURUTTI18:12 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)42
8TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)49
9ERSERNAKULAM JN18:55 (Day 1)Destination62

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments