56387/56388 ERS KYJ PASSENGER/KYJ ERS PASSENGER: ERNAKULAM JN-KAYANKULAM JN-ERNAKULAM JN

ERS KYJ PASS (56387) ERNAKULAM JN to KAYANKULAM JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource11:30 (Day 1)0
2TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA11:45 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)12
3MNTTMULANTURUTTI11:57 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)19
4KPTMKANJIRAMITTAM12:02 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)24
5PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)31
6VARDVAIKAM ROAD12:18 (Day 1)12:19 (Day 1)37
7KRPPKURUPPANTARA12:27 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)43
8ETMETTUMANUR12:37 (Day 1)12:38 (Day 1)51
9KTYMKOTTAYAM12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)62
10CGYCHANGANASERI13:14 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)79
11TRVLTIRUVALLA13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)87
12CNGRCHENGANNUR13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)97
13MVLKMAVELIKARA13:47 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)109
14KYJKAYANKULAM JN14:40 (Day 1)Destination117

KYJ ERS PASS (56388) KAYANKULAM JN to ERNAKULAM JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KYJKAYANKULAM JNSource16:25 (Day 1)0
2MVLKMAVELIKARA16:33 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)7
3CNGRCHENGANNUR16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)20
4TRVLTIRUVALLA16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)29
5CGYCHANGANASERI16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)37
6KTYMKOTTAYAM17:50 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)54
7KFQKUMARANALLUR17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)58
8ETMETTUMANUR18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)65
9KRPPKURUPPANTARA18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)73
10KDTYKADUTURUTTY18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)76
11VARDVAIKAM ROAD18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)79
12PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)86
13KPTMKANJIRAMITTAM18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)92
14MNTTMULANTURUTTI18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)97
15KFEKURIKAD18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)100
16TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)104
17ERSERNAKULAM JN20:15 (Day 1)Destination117

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments