56381/56382 ERS KYJ PASSENGER/KYJ ERS PASSENGER: ERNAKULAM JN-KAYANKULAM JN-ERNAKULAM JN

ERS KYJ PASS (56381) ERNAKULAM JN to KAYANKULAM JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource10:00 (Day 1)0
2KUMMKUMBALAM10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)7
3TUVRTURAVUR10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)22
4SRTLSHERTALAI10:36 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)33
5MAKMMARARIKULAM10:46 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)44
6ALLPALLEPPEY11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)56
7PNPRPUNNAPRA11:20 (Day 1)11:21 (Day 1)63
8AMPAAMBALAPUZHA11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)68
9TZHTAKAZHI11:33 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)74
10HADHARIPPAD11:48 (Day 1)11:49 (Day 1)87
11KYJKAYANKULAM JN12:20 (Day 1)Destination100

KYJ ERS PASS (56382) KAYANKULAM JN to ERNAKULAM JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KYJKAYANKULAM JNSource13:00 (Day 1)0
2CHPDCHEPPADU13:08 (Day 1)13:09 (Day 1)7
3HADHARIPPAD13:15 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)13
4TZHTAKAZHI13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)25
5AMPAAMBALAPUZHA13:35 (Day 1)13:36 (Day 1)31
6PNPRPUNNAPRA13:41 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)36
7ALLPALLEPPEY13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)43
8MAKMMARARIKULAM14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)56
9SRTLSHERTALAI14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)66
10TUVRTURAVUR14:34 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)77
11KUMMKUMBALAM14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)92
12ERSERNAKULAM JN15:30 (Day 1)Destination100

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments