56379/56380 ERS ALLP PASSENGER/KYJ ERS PASSENGER: ERNAKULAM JN-ALLEPPEY-ERNAKULAM JN

ERS ALLP PASS (56379) ERNAKULAM JN to ALLEPPEY

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource07:45 (Day 1)0
2TNUTHIRUNETTUR07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)4
3KUMMKUMBALAM07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)7
4ARORAROOR08:03 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)12
5EZPEZHUPUNNA08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)18
6TUVRTURAVUR08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)22
7VAYVAYALUR08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)26
8SRTLSHERTALAI08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)33
9TRVZTIRUVIZHA08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)39
10MAKMMARARIKULAM08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)44
11KAVRKALAVOOR08:56 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)47
12TMPYTUMBOLI09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)52
13ALLPALLEPPEY09:30 (Day 1)Destination56

KYJ ERS PASS (56380) KAYANKULAM JN to ERNAKULAM JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KYJKAYANKULAM JNSource08:35 (Day 1)0
2CHPDCHEPPADU08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)7
3HADHARIPPAD08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)13
4KVTAKARUVATTA H08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)18
5TZHTAKAZHI08:56 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)25
6AMPAAMBALAPUZHA09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)31
7PNPRPUNNAPRA09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)36
8ALLPALLEPPEY09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)43
9TMPYTUMBOLI09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)47
10KAVRKALAVOOR09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)52
11MAKMMARARIKULAM09:38 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)56
12TRVZTIRUVIZHA09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)61
13SRTLSHERTALAI09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)66
14VAYVAYALUR10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)73
15TUVRTURAVUR10:05 (Day 1)10:06 (Day 1)77
16EZPEZHUPUNNA10:10 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)81
17ARORAROOR10:16 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)87
18KUMMKUMBALAM10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)92
19TNUTHIRUNETTUR10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)95
20ERSERNAKULAM JN11:10 (Day 1)Destination100

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments