56377/56378 ALLP KYJ PASSENGER/KYJ ALLP PASSENGER: ALLEPPEY-KAYANKULAM JN-ALLEPPEY

ALLP KYJ PASS (56377) ALLEPPEY to KAYANKULAM JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ALLPALLEPPEYSource07:05 (Day 1)0
2PNPRPUNNAPRA07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)7
3AMPAAMBALAPUZHA07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)12
4TZHTAKAZHI07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)17
5KVTAKARUVATTA H07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)24
6HADHARIPPAD07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)30
7CHPDCHEPPADU07:46 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)35
8KYJKAYANKULAM JN08:10 (Day 1)Destination43

KYJ ALLP PASS (56378) KAYANKULAM JN to ALLEPPEY

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KYJKAYANKULAM JNSource22:20 (Day 1)0
2HADHARIPPAD22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)13
3TZHTAKAZHI22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)25
4AMPAAMBALAPUZHA22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)31
5ALLPALLEPPEY23:25 (Day 1)Destination43

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments