56375/56376 GUV ERS PASSENGER/ERS GUV PASSENGER: GURUVAYUR-ERNAKULAM JN-GURUVAYUR

GUV ERS PASS (56375) GURUVAYUR to ERNAKULAM JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GUVGURUVAYURSource12:55 (Day 1)0
2PNQPUNKUNNAM13:13 (Day 1)13:14 (Day 1)20
3TCRTHRISUR13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)22
4OLROLLUR13:28 (Day 1)13:29 (Day 1)29
5PUKPUDUKAD13:38 (Day 1)13:39 (Day 1)36
6NYINELLAYI13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)40
7IJKIRINJALAKUDA13:52 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)46
8CKICHALAKUDI13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)52
9DINRDIVINE NAGAR14:03 (Day 1)14:04 (Day 1)55
10KRANKORATTI ANGADI14:07 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)58
11KUCKARUKKUTTY14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)63
12AFKANGAMALI14:22 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)68
13CWRCHOUVARA14:28 (Day 1)14:29 (Day 1)74
14AWYALUVA14:34 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)77
15KLMRKALAMASSERI14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)83
16IPLIDAPLLI14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)88
17ERNERNAKULAM TOWN15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)94
18ERSERNAKULAM JN15:55 (Day 1)Destination96

ERS GUV PASS (56376) ERNAKULAM JN to GURUVAYUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource19:40 (Day 1)0
2ERNERNAKULAM TOWN19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)2
3IPLIDAPLLI19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)8
4AWYALUVA20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)19
5CWRCHOUVARA20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)22
6AFKANGAMALI20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)28
7KUCKARUKKUTTY20:25 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)33
8KRANKORATTI ANGADI20:30 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)37
9DINRDIVINE NAGAR20:35 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)41
10CKICHALAKUDI20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)43
11IJKIRINJALAKUDA20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)50
12NYINELLAYI20:58 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)56
13PUKPUDUKAD21:03 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)60
14OLROLLUR21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)67
15TCRTHRISUR21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)74
16PNQPUNKUNNAM21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)76
17GUVGURUVAYUR22:40 (Day 1)Destination96

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments