56363/56364 NIL ERS PASSENGER/ERS SRR PASSENGER: NILAMBUR ROAD-ERNAKULAM JN-NILAMBUR ROAD

NIL ERS PASS (56363) NILAMBUR ROAD to ERNAKULAM JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NILNILAMBUR ROADSource14:55 (Day 1)0
2VNBVANIYAMBALAM15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)10
3TDPMTODIYAPPULAM15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)15
4TUVTUVVUR15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)19
5MLTRMELATTUR15:20 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)25
6PKQPATTIKKAD15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)32
7AAMANGADIPPURAM15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)38
8CQACHERUKARA15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)45
9KZCKULUKKALLUR15:55 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)51
10VPZVAILAPUZHA16:00 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)56
11VDKSVADANAMKURUSHSHI16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)61
12SRRSHORANUR JN16:30 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)66
13VTKVALLATTOINAGAR17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)70
14MUCMULLURCARAI17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)74
15WKIWADAKANCHERI17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)82
16MGKMULAGUNNATHUKAVU17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)90
17PNQPUNKUNNAM17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)97
18TCRTHRISUR17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)99
19OLROLLUR17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)105
20PUKPUDUKAD18:07 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)112
21NYINELLAYI18:13 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)116
22IJKIRINJALAKUDA18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)122
23CKICHALAKUDI18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)129
24DINRDIVINE NAGAR18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)131
25KRANKORATTI ANGADI18:38 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)135
26KUCKARUKKUTTY18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)139
27AFKANGAMALI18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)144
28CWRCHOUVARA18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)150
29AWYALUVA19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)153
30KLMRKALAMASSERI19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)159
31IPLIDAPLLI19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)164
32ERNERNAKULAM TOWN19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)170
33ERSERNAKULAM JN20:00 (Day 1)Destination173

ERS SRR PASS (56364) ERNAKULAM JN to SHORANUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource17:45 (Day 1)0
2ERNERNAKULAM TOWN17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)2
3IPLIDAPLLI18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)8
4KLMRKALAMASSERI18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)13
5AWYALUVA18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)19
6CWRCHOUVARA18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)22
7AFKANGAMALI18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)28
8KUCKARUKKUTTY18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)33
9KRANKORATTI ANGADI18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)37
10DINRDIVINE NAGAR18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)41
11CKICHALAKUDI18:51 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)43
12IJKIRINJALAKUDA19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)50
13NYINELLAYI19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)56
14PUKPUDUKAD19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)60
15OLROLLUR19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)67
16TCRTHRISUR19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)74
17PNQPUNKUNNAM19:38 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)76
18MGKMULAGUNNATHUKAVU19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)83
19WKIWADAKANCHERI20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)90
20MUCMULLURCARAI20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)98
21VTKVALLATTOINAGAR20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)102
22SRRSHORANUR JN21:05 (Day 1)Destination107

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments