56361/56362 SRR ERS PASSENGER/ERS NIL PASSENGER: SHORANUR JN-ERNAKULAM JN-SHORANUR JN

SRR ERS PASS (56361) SHORANUR JN to ERNAKULAM JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SRRSHORANUR JNSource04:20 (Day 1)0
2VTKVALLATTOINAGAR04:29 (Day 1)04:30 (Day 1)4
3MUCMULLURCARAI04:34 (Day 1)04:35 (Day 1)8
4WKIWADAKANCHERI04:44 (Day 1)04:45 (Day 1)16
5MGKMULAGUNNATHUKAVU04:54 (Day 1)04:55 (Day 1)24
6PNQPUNKUNNAM05:03 (Day 1)05:04 (Day 1)31
7TCRTHRISUR05:07 (Day 1)05:09 (Day 1)33
8OLROLLUR05:17 (Day 1)05:18 (Day 1)39
9PUKPUDUKAD05:27 (Day 1)05:28 (Day 1)46
10NYINELLAYI05:31 (Day 1)05:32 (Day 1)50
11IJKIRINJALAKUDA05:37 (Day 1)05:38 (Day 1)56
12CKICHALAKUDI05:46 (Day 1)05:47 (Day 1)63
13DINRDIVINE NAGAR05:50 (Day 1)05:51 (Day 1)65
14KRANKORATTI ANGADI05:55 (Day 1)05:56 (Day 1)69
15KUCKARUKKUTTY06:00 (Day 1)06:01 (Day 1)73
16AFKANGAMALI06:05 (Day 1)06:06 (Day 1)78
17CWRCHOUVARA06:10 (Day 1)06:11 (Day 1)84
18AWYALUVA06:17 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)87
19KLMRKALAMASSERI06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)93
20IPLIDAPLLI06:33 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)98
21ERNERNAKULAM TOWN06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)104
22ERSERNAKULAM JN07:30 (Day 1)Destination107

ERS NIL PASS (56362) ERNAKULAM JN to NILAMBUR ROAD

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource07:20 (Day 1)0
2ERNERNAKULAM TOWN07:26 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)2
3IPLIDAPLLI07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)8
4KLMRKALAMASSERI07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)13
5AWYALUVA07:53 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)19
6CWRCHOUVARA07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)22
7AFKANGAMALI08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)28
8KUCKARUKKUTTY08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)33
9KRANKORATTI ANGADI08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)37
10DINRDIVINE NAGAR08:20 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)41
11CKICHALAKUDI08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)43
12IJKIRINJALAKUDA08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)50
13NYINELLAYI08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)56
14PUKPUDUKAD08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)60
15OLROLLUR08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)67
16TCRTHRISUR09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)74
17PNQPUNKUNNAM09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)76
18MGKMULAGUNNATHUKAVU09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)83
19WKIWADAKANCHERI09:18 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)90
20MUCMULLURCARAI09:23 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)98
21VTKVALLATTOINAGAR09:30 (Day 1)09:31 (Day 1)102
22SRRSHORANUR JN11:05 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)107
23VDKSVADANAMKURUSHSHI11:31 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)111
24VPZVAILAPUZHA11:37 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)116
25KZCKULUKKALLUR11:43 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)121
26CQACHERUKARA11:50 (Day 1)11:51 (Day 1)127
27AAMANGADIPPURAM12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)134
28PKQPATTIKKAD12:10 (Day 1)12:11 (Day 1)140
29MLTRMELATTUR12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)147
30TUVTUVVUR12:26 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)154
31TDPMTODIYAPPULAM12:31 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)158
32VNBVANIYAMBALAM12:39 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)162
33NILNILAMBUR ROAD13:00 (Day 1)Destination173

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments