56335/56336 PUU QLN PASSENGER/QLN PUU PASSENGER: PUNALUR-KOLLAM JN-PUNALUR

PUU QLN PASS (56335) PUNALUR to KOLLAM JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUUPUNALURSource14:10 (Day 1)0
2AVSAUVANESWSAREM14:20 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)8
3KIFKURI14:27 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)12
4KKZKOTTARAKARA14:37 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)20
5EKNEZHUKONE14:47 (Day 1)14:48 (Day 1)27
6KFVKUNDARA EAST14:53 (Day 1)14:54 (Day 1)30
7KUVKUNDARA14:58 (Day 1)14:59 (Day 1)32
8CTPECHANDANATTOP15:06 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)37
9KLQKILIKOLLUR15:11 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)39
10QLNKOLLAM JN15:40 (Day 1)Destination45

QLN PUU PASS (56336) KOLLAM JN to PUNALUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1QLNKOLLAM JNSource12:10 (Day 1)0
2KLQKILIKOLLUR12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)6
3CTPECHANDANATTOP12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)8
4KUVKUNDARA12:32 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)13
5KFVKUNDARA EAST12:37 (Day 1)12:38 (Day 1)15
6EKNEZHUKONE12:43 (Day 1)12:44 (Day 1)18
7KKZKOTTARAKARA12:53 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)25
8KIFKURI13:03 (Day 1)13:04 (Day 1)33
9AVSAUVANESWSAREM13:10 (Day 1)13:11 (Day 1)37
10PUUPUNALUR13:40 (Day 1)Destination45

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments