56323/56324 CBE MAQ FAST PASSENGER/MAQ CBE FAST PASSENGER: COIMBATORE JN-MANGALORE CNTL-COIMBATORE JN

CBE MAQ FAST PASS (56323) COIMBATORE JN to MANGALORE CNTL

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource07:30 (Day 1)0
2PTJPODANUR JN07:38 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)6
3MDKIMADUKARAI07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)15
4ETMDETTIMADAI07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)20
5WRAWALAYAR08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)29
6KJKDKANJIKODE08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)40
7PGTPALAKKAD08:55 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)54
8PLLPARLI09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)63
9MNYMANKARAI09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)70
10LDYLAKKITI09:30 (Day 1)09:31 (Day 1)78
11PLPMPALAPPURAM09:37 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)82
12OTPOTTAPPALAM09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)85
13MNURMANNANUR09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)92
14SRRSHORANUR JN10:15 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)96
15PTBPATTAMBI10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)108
16PUMPALLIPPURAM10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)117
17KTUKUTTIPPURAM11:08 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)126
18TUATIRUNNAVAYA11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)133
19TIRTIRUR11:28 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)141
20TATANUR11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)149
21PGIPARPANANGADI11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)157
22VLIVALLIKUNNU11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)162
23KNKADALUNDI12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)167
24FKFEROK12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)172
25KULKALLAYI12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)180
26CLTKOZHIKODE12:55 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)182
27QLDQUILANDI13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)207
28PYOLPAYYOLI13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)219
29BDJVADAKARA14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)228
30NAUNADAPURAM ROAD14:15 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)234
31MUKEMUKKALI H14:22 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)238
32MAHEMAHE14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)241
33TLYTHALASSERY14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)250
34CANKANNUR15:20 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)271
35CQLCHIRAKKAL H15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)276
36VAPMVALAPATTANAM15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)278
37PPNSPAPPINISSERI15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)280
38KPQKANNAPURAM15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)286
39PAZPAYANGADI16:03 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)293
40ELMELIMALA16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)300
41PAYPAYYANUR16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)305
42TKQTRIKARPUR16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)311
43CHVCHARVATTUR16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)319
44NLENILESHWAR16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)324
45KZEKANHANGAD17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)334
46BFRBEKAL FORT17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)343
47KQKKOTIKULAM17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)348
48KLADKALANAD H17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)354
49KGQKASARAGOD17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)357
50KMQKUMBLA17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)369
51UAAUPPALA17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)379
52MJSMANJESHWAR18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)386
53ULLULLAL18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)394
54MAQMANGALORE CNTL18:50 (Day 1)Destination403

MAQ CBE FAST PASS (56324) MANGALORE CNTL to COIMBATORE JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource07:40 (Day 1)0
2ULLULLAL07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)8
3MJSMANJESHWAR08:03 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)16
4UAAUPPALA08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)23
5KMQKUMBLA08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)33
6KGQKASARAGOD08:28 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)45
7KLADKALANAD H08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)48
8KQKKOTIKULAM08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)55
9BFRBEKAL FORT08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)60
10KZEKANHANGAD08:53 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)68
11NLENILESHWAR09:03 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)78
12CHVCHARVATTUR09:13 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)83
13TKQTRIKARPUR09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)91
14PAYPAYYANUR09:33 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)97
15ELMELIMALA09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)102
16PAZPAYANGADI09:48 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)109
17KPQKANNAPURAM09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)117
18PPNSPAPPINISSERI10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)123
19VAPMVALAPATTANAM10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)124
20CQLCHIRAKKAL H10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)126
21CANKANNUR10:40 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)131
22TLYTHALASSERY11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)152
23MAHEMAHE11:23 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)161
24MUKEMUKKALI H11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)165
25NAUNADAPURAM ROAD11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)168
26BDJVADAKARA11:38 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)174
27PYOLPAYYOLI11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)183
28QLDQUILANDI12:03 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)196
29CLTKOZHIKODE12:45 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)220
30KULKALLAYI12:56 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)222
31FKFEROK13:07 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)230
32KNKADALUNDI13:14 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)235
33VLIVALLIKUNNU13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)240
34PGIPARPANANGADI13:29 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)245
35TATANUR13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)253
36TIRTIRUR13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)261
37TUATIRUNNAVAYA13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)270
38KTUKUTTIPPURAM14:23 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)276
39PUMPALLIPPURAM14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)286
40PTBPATTAMBI14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)295
41SRRSHORANUR JN15:40 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)306
42MNURMANNANUR16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)310
43OTPOTTAPPALAM16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)317
44PLPMPALAPPURAM16:32 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)321
45LDYLAKKITI16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)325
46MNYMANKARAI16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)332
47PLLPARLI16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)339
48PGTPALAKKAD17:40 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)348
49KJKDKANJIKODE18:07 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)362
50WRAWALAYAR18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)373
51ETMDETTIMADAI18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)382
52MDKIMADUKARAI18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)387
53PTJPODANUR JN19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)397
54CBECOIMBATORE JN19:35 (Day 1)Destination403

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments