56319/56320 NCJ CBE PASSENGER/CBE NCJ PASSENGER: NAGERCOIL JN-COIMBATORE JN-NAGERCOIL JN

NCJ CBE PASS (56319) NAGERCOIL JN to COIMBATORE JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource07:10 (Day 1)0
2THXTOVALAI07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)9
3AAYARALVAYMOZHI07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)12
4NPKN PANAKUDI07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)23
5VLYVALLIYUR07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)31
6NNNNANGUNERI08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)45
7SGLMSENGULAM08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)58
8MPMELAPPALAIYAM08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)69
9TENTIRUNELVELI09:25 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)73
10TAYTALAIYUTHU09:41 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)80
11MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)102
12KDUKADAMBUR10:13 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)116
13CVPKOVILPATTI10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)138
14SRTSATUR10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)159
15VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN11:43 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)186
16TMQTIRUMANGALAM12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)212
17TDNTIRUPARANKNDRM12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)223
18MDUMADURAI JN12:55 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)229
19SDNSHOLAVANDAN13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)251
20KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)270
21ABIAMBATURAI14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)284
22DGDINDIGUL JN14:25 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)295
23EDUERIODU14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)316
24PALMPALAIYAM I15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)340
25VEIVELLIYANAI15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)354
26KRRKARUR15:55 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)369
27PGRPUGALUR16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)384
28KMDKODUMUDI16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)396
29PASPASUR16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)416
30EDERODE JN18:05 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)435
31UKLUTTUKULI18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)471
32TUPTIRUPPUR19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)485
33SNOSOMANUR19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)502
34IGUIRUGUR19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)517
35SHISINGANALLUR19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)521
36PLMDPILAMEDU19:56 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)526
37CBFCOIMBATORE NRTH20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)532
38CBECOIMBATORE JN20:45 (Day 1)Destination535

CBE NCJ PASS (56320) COIMBATORE JN to NAGERCOIL JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource07:20 (Day 1)0
2CBFCOIMBATORE NRTH07:26 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)2
3PLMDPILAMEDU07:36 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)9
4SHISINGANALLUR07:42 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)14
5IGUIRUGUR07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)17
6SUUSULUR ROAD07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)24
7SNOSOMANUR08:06 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)32
8VNJVANJIPALAIYAM08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)42
9TUPTIRUPPUR08:24 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)50
10UKLUTTUKULI08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)63
11VZVIJAYAMANGALAM08:51 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)73
12IGRINGUR09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)81
13PYPERUNDURAI09:10 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)86
14TPMTOTIYAPALAIYAM09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)94
15EDERODE JN09:40 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)100
16PASPASUR10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)119
17KMDKODUMUDI10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)138
18PGRPUGALUR10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)150
19KRRKARUR11:22 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)165
20VEIVELLIYANAI11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)181
21PALMPALAIYAM I11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)195
22EDUERIODU12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)219
23DGDINDIGUL JN13:05 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)239
24ABIAMBATURAI13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)251
25KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD13:29 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)265
26SDNSHOLAVANDAN13:45 (Day 1)13:46 (Day 1)284
27MDUMADURAI JN14:25 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)305
28TDNTIRUPARANKNDRM14:41 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)312
29TMQTIRUMANGALAM14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)323
30VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)349
31SRTSATUR15:42 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)375
32CVPKOVILPATTI16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)397
33KDUKADAMBUR16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)419
34MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)433
35NRKNARAIKKINAR16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)440
36GDNGANGAIKONDAN16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)447
37TAYTALAIYUTHU17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)455
38TENTIRUNELVELI17:50 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)462
39MPMELAPPALAIYAM18:07 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)465
40NNNNANGUNERI18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)490
41VLYVALLIYUR19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)504
42NPKN PANAKUDI19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)512
43AAYARALVAYMOZHI19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)522
44THXTOVALAI19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)526
45NCJNAGERCOIL JN20:20 (Day 1)Destination535

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments