56317/56318 KCVL NCJ PASSENGER/NCJ KCVL PASSENGER: KOCHUVELI-NAGERCOIL JN-KOCHUVELI

KCVL NCJ PASS (56317) KOCHUVELI to NAGERCOIL JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource13:10 (Day 1)0
2TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT13:14 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)3
3TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL13:22 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)6
4NEMNEMEM13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)13
5BRAMBALABNRAMAPURAM13:40 (Day 1)13:41 (Day 1)19
6NYYNEYYATTINKARA13:46 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)23
7AMVAAMARAVIIA13:51 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)26
8DAVMDHANUVACHAPURAM13:56 (Day 1)13:57 (Day 1)29
9PASAPARASHSHALA14:02 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)35
10KZTWKULITTURAI WEST14:07 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)40
11KZTKULITTHURAI14:12 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)44
12PYDPALLIYADI14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)50
13ERLERANIEL14:27 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)58
14VRLRVIRANI ALUR14:35 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)66
15NJTNAGER COIL TOWN14:41 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)72
16NCJNAGERCOIL JN15:55 (Day 1)Destination77

NCJ KCVL PASS (56318) NAGERCOIL JN to KOCHUVELI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource07:55 (Day 1)0
2NJTNAGER COIL TOWN08:00 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)5
3VRLRVIRANI ALUR08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)11
4ERLERANIEL08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)18
5PYDPALLIYADI08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)27
6KZTKULITTHURAI08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)33
7KZTWKULITTURAI WEST08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)36
8PASAPARASHSHALA08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)41
9DAVMDHANUVACHAPURAM08:51 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)47
10AMVAAMARAVIIA08:56 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)51
11NYYNEYYATTINKARA09:03 (Day 1)09:04 (Day 1)54
12BRAMBALABNRAMAPURAM09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)58
13NEMNEMEM09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)63
14TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL09:55 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)71
15TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)73
16KCVLKOCHUVELI10:20 (Day 1)Destination77

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments