56315/56316 TVC NCJ PASSENGER/NCJ TVC PASSENGER: TRIVANDRUM CNTL-NAGERCOIL JN-TRIVANDRUM CNTL

TVC NCJ PASS (56315) TRIVANDRUM CNTL to NAGERCOIL JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource17:15 (Day 1)0
2NEMNEMEM17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)7
3BRAMBALABNRAMAPURAM17:30 (Day 1)17:31 (Day 1)13
4NYYNEYYATTINKARA17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)17
5AMVAAMARAVIIA17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)20
6DAVMDHANUVACHAPURAM17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)23
7PASAPARASHSHALA17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)29
8KZTWKULITTURAI WEST17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)34
9KZTKULITTHURAI18:08 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)37
10PYDPALLIYADI18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)44
11ERLERANIEL18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)52
12VRLRVIRANI ALUR18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)60
13NJTNAGER COIL TOWN18:40 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)66
14NCJNAGERCOIL JN19:15 (Day 1)Destination71

NCJ TVC PASS (56316) NAGERCOIL JN to TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource18:20 (Day 1)0
2NJTNAGER COIL TOWN18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)5
3VRLRVIRANI ALUR18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)10
4ERLERANIEL18:40 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)18
5PYDPALLIYADI18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)26
6KZTKULITTHURAI18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)33
7KZTWKULITTURAI WEST19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)36
8PASAPARASHSHALA19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)41
9DAVMDHANUVACHAPURAM19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)47
10AMVAAMARAVIIA19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)51
11NYYNEYYATTINKARA19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)53
12BRAMBALABNRAMAPURAM19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)57
13NEMNEMEM19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)63
14TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL20:15 (Day 1)Destination71

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments