56309/56310 QLN TVC PASSENGER/NCJ TVC PASSENGER: KOLLAM JN-TRIVANDRUM CNTL-KOLLAM JN

QLN TVC PASS (56309) KOLLAM JN to TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1QLNKOLLAM JNSource15:15 (Day 1)0
2IRPIRAVIPURAM15:20 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)4
3MYYMAYYANAD15:25 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)8
4PVUPARAVUR15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)12
5KFIKAPPIL15:35 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)16
6EVAEDAVAI15:40 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)19
7VAKVARKALA15:46 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)23
8AMYAKATHUMURI15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)29
9KVUKADAKAVUR15:57 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)32
10CRYCHIRAYINKIL16:02 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)35
11PGZPERUNGUZHI16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)39
12MQUMURUKKAMPUZHA16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)43
13KXPKANIYAPURAM16:15 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)47
14KZKKAZHAKUTTAM16:21 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)51
15VELIVELI16:27 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)55
16KCVLKOCHUVELI16:32 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)58
17TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT16:37 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)61
18TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL17:05 (Day 1)Destination64

NCJ TVC PASS (56310) NAGERCOIL JN to TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource06:45 (Day 1)0
2NJTNAGER COIL TOWN06:50 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)5
3VRLRVIRANI ALUR06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)10
4ERLERANIEL07:05 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)18
5PYDPALLIYADI07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)26
6KZTKULITTHURAI07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)33
7KZTWKULITTURAI WEST07:25 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)36
8PASAPARASHSHALA07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)41
9DAVMDHANUVACHAPURAM07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)47
10AMVAAMARAVIIA07:42 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)51
11NYYNEYYATTINKARA07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)53
12BRAMBALABNRAMAPURAM07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)57
13NEMNEMEM08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)63
14TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL08:40 (Day 1)Destination71

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments