56307/56308 QLN TVC PASSENGER/TVC QLN PASSENGER: KOLLAM JN-TRIVANDRUM CNTL-KOLLAM JN

QLN TVC PASS (56307) KOLLAM JN to TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1QLNKOLLAM JNSource06:45 (Day 1)0
2IRPIRAVIPURAM06:50 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)4
3MYYMAYYANAD06:56 (Day 1)06:57 (Day 1)8
4PVUPARAVUR07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)12
5KFIKAPPIL07:06 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)16
6EVAEDAVAI07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)19
7VAKVARKALA07:17 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)23
8AMYAKATHUMURI07:22 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)29
9KVUKADAKAVUR07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)32
10CRYCHIRAYINKIL07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)35
11PGZPERUNGUZHI07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)39
12MQUMURUKKAMPUZHA07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)43
13KXPKANIYAPURAM07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)47
14KZKKAZHAKUTTAM07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)51
15VELIVELI08:06 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)55
16KCVLKOCHUVELI08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)58
17TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)61
18TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL08:50 (Day 1)Destination64

TVC QLN PASS (56308) TRIVANDRUM CNTL to KOLLAM JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource18:00 (Day 1)0
2TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)2
3KCVLKOCHUVELI18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)6
4VELIVELI18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)9
5KZKKAZHAKUTTAM18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)13
6KXPKANIYAPURAM18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)17
7MQUMURUKKAMPUZHA18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)21
8PGZPERUNGUZHI18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)24
9CRYCHIRAYINKIL18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)28
10KVUKADAKAVUR18:51 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)31
11AMYAKATHUMURI18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)34
12VAKVARKALA19:03 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)41
13EVAEDAVAI19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)44
14KFIKAPPIL19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)47
15PVUPARAVUR19:18 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)52
16MYYMAYYANAD19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)55
17IRPIRAVIPURAM19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)60
18QLNKOLLAM JN19:55 (Day 1)Destination64

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments