56303/56304 ERS ALLP PASSENGER/NCJ KTYM PASSENGER: ERNAKULAM JN-ALLEPPEY-ERNAKULAM JN

ERS ALLP PASS (56303) ERNAKULAM JN to ALLEPPEY

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource15:35 (Day 1)0
2TNUTHIRUNETTUR15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)4
3KUMMKUMBALAM15:46 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)7
4ARORAROOR15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)12
5EZPEZHUPUNNA15:56 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)18
6TUVRTURAVUR16:03 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)22
7VAYVAYALUR16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)26
8SRTLSHERTALAI16:17 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)33
9TRVZTIRUVIZHA16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)39
10MAKMMARARIKULAM16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)44
11KAVRKALAVOOR16:36 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)47
12TMPYTUMBOLI16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)52
13ALLPALLEPPEY17:10 (Day 1)Destination56

NCJ KTYM PASS (56304) NAGERCOIL JN to KOTTAYAM

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource12:30 (Day 1)0
2NJTNAGER COIL TOWN12:35 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)5
3VRLRVIRANI ALUR12:41 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)10
4ERLERANIEL12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)18
5PYDPALLIYADI12:57 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)26
6KZTKULITTHURAI13:03 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)33
7KZTWKULITTURAI WEST13:10 (Day 1)13:11 (Day 1)36
8PASAPARASHSHALA13:15 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)41
9DAVMDHANUVACHAPURAM13:22 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)47
10AMVAAMARAVIIA13:28 (Day 1)13:29 (Day 1)51
11NYYNEYYATTINKARA13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)53
12BRAMBALABNRAMAPURAM13:46 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)57
13NEMNEMEM13:53 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)63
14TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL14:45 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)71
15TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)73
16KCVLKOCHUVELI15:04 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)77
17VELIVELI15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)80
18KZKKAZHAKUTTAM15:14 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)84
19KXPKANIYAPURAM15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)88
20MQUMURUKKAMPUZHA15:26 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)92
21PGZPERUNGUZHI15:32 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)95
22CRYCHIRAYINKIL15:37 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)99
23KVUKADAKAVUR15:42 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)102
24AMYAKATHUMURI15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)105
25VAKVARKALA15:55 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)112
26EVAEDAVAI16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)115
27KFIKAPPIL16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)118
28PVUPARAVUR16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)123
29MYYMAYYANAD16:17 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)126
30IRPIRAVIPURAM16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)131
31QLNKOLLAM JN17:05 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)135
32PRNDPERINAD17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)144
33MQOMUNROTURUTTU17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)150
34STKTSASTHANKOTTA17:33 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)155
35KPYKARUNAGAPALLI17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)162
36OCROCHIRA17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)170
37KYJKAYANKULAM JN18:00 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)176
38MVLKMAVELIKARA18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)184
39CYNCHERIYANAD18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)190
40CNGRCHENGANNUR18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)196
41TRVLTIRUVALLA18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)205
42CGYCHANGANASERI18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)213
43CGVCHINGAVANAM18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)223
44KTYMKOTTAYAM19:50 (Day 1)Destination231

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments