56301/56302 ALLP QLN PASSENGER/ALLP ERS PASSENGER: ALLEPPEY-KOLLAM JN-ALLEPPEY

ALLP QLN PASS (56301) ALLEPPEY to KOLLAM JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ALLPALLEPPEYSource17:15 (Day 1)0
2PNPRPUNNAPRA17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)7
3AMPAAMBALAPUZHA17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)12
4TZHTAKAZHI17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)17
5KVTAKARUVATTA H17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)24
6HADHARIPPAD17:46 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)30
7CHPDCHEPPADU17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)35
8KYJKAYANKULAM JN17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)43
9OCROCHIRA18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)49
10KPYKARUNAGAPALLI18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)56
11STKTSASTHANKOTTA18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)64
12MQOMUNROTURUTTU18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)69
13PRNDPERINAD18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)75
14QLNKOLLAM JN19:15 (Day 1)Destination84

ALLP ERS PASS (56302) ALLEPPEY to ERNAKULAM JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ALLPALLEPPEYSource07:20 (Day 1)0
2TMPYTUMBOLI07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)3
3KAVRKALAVOOR07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)9
4MAKMMARARIKULAM07:36 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)12
5TRVZTIRUVIZHA07:42 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)17
6SRTLSHERTALAI07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)23
7VAYVAYALUR07:53 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)30
8TUVRTURAVUR08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)33
9EZPEZHUPUNNA08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)38
10ARORAROOR08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)43
11KUMMKUMBALAM08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)49
12TNUTHIRUNETTUR08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)52
13ERSERNAKULAM JN08:55 (Day 1)Destination56

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments