56281/56282 CMNR SBC PASSENGER/SBC CMNR PASSENGER: CHAMARAJANAGAR-BANGALORE CY JN-CHAMARAJANAGAR

CMNR SBC PASS (56281) CHAMARAJANAGAR to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CMNRCHAMARAJANAGARSource06:55 (Day 1)0
2NTWNANJANGUD TOWN07:38 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)35
3KDOKADAKOLA07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)44
4APASHOKAPURAM08:06 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)55
5MYSMYSORE JN08:55 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)60
6NHYNAGANAHALLI09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)68
7SSHRIRANGAPATNA09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)75
8PANPPANDAVAPURA09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)80
9CGKRCHANDRAGIRI KOPPAL H09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)83
10BDRLBYADARAHALLI09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)89
11YYELIYUR09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)97
12MYAMANDYA09:48 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)105
13HNKHANAKERE09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)115
14MADMADDUR10:10 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)124
15NXHNIDAGHATTA10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)130
16SETSETTIHALLY10:23 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)136
17CPTCHANNAPATNA10:31 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)143
18RMGMRAMANAGARAM10:43 (Day 1)10:44 (Day 1)154
19KHLLKETOHALLI H10:50 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)161
20BIDBIDADI10:57 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)168
21HJLHEJJALA11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)175
22KGIKENGERI11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)186
23GNBJNANA BHARATI11:21 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)189
24NYHNAYANDAHALLI11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)191
25SBCBANGALORE CY JN12:15 (Day 1)Destination198

SBC CMNR PASS (56282) BANGALORE CY JN to CHAMARAJANAGAR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource15:30 (Day 1)0
2NYHNAYANDAHALLI15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)7
3GNBJNANA BHARATI15:48 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)8
4KGIKENGERI15:54 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)12
5HJLHEJJALA16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)23
6BIDBIDADI16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)29
7KHLLKETOHALLI H16:20 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)37
8RMGMRAMANAGARAM16:28 (Day 1)16:29 (Day 1)44
9CPTCHANNAPATNA16:38 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)55
10SETSETTIHALLY16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)62
11NXHNIDAGHATTA16:52 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)68
12MADMADDUR16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)73
13HNKHANAKERE17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)82
14MYAMANDYA17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)92
15YYELIYUR17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)100
16BDRLBYADARAHALLI17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)109
17CGKRCHANDRAGIRI KOPPAL H17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)114
18PANPPANDAVAPURA17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)118
19SSHRIRANGAPATNA17:56 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)123
20NHYNAGANAHALLI18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)129
21MYSMYSORE JN18:35 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)138
22APASHOKAPURAM18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)143
23KDOKADAKOLA19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)154
24NTWNANJANGUD TOWN19:28 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)163
25CMNRCHAMARAJANAGAR20:35 (Day 1)Destination198

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments