56277/56278 CMGR YPR PASSENGER/YPR CMGR PASSENGER: CHIKKAMAGALUR-YESVANTPUR JN-CHIKKAMAGALUR

CMGR YPR PASS (56277) CHIKKAMAGALUR to YESVANTPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CMGRCHIKKAMAGALURSource07:30 (Day 1)0
2SHYPSAKHARAYAPATNA08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)28
3DRUKADUR08:50 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)45
4VNRDEVANUR09:18 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)61
5BVRBANAVAR09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)68
6ASKARSIKERE JN09:55 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)84
7HVLHONNAVALLI ROAD10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)97
8TTRTIPTUR10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)109
9RDIKARDI10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)120
10BSNBANASANDRA10:57 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)131
11AMSAAMMASANDRA11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)136
12GBBGUBBI11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)162
13TKTUMKUR11:58 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)180
14KIATKYATSANDRA12:08 (Day 1)12:09 (Day 1)185
15HHLHIREHALLI12:16 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)191
16NDVNIDVANDA12:26 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)203
17DBLDODBELE12:36 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)212
18GHLGOLHALLI12:46 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)223
19BAWCHIK BANAVAR12:56 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)236
20YPRYESVANTPUR JN14:15 (Day 1)Destination244

YPR CMGR PASS (56278) YESVANTPUR JN to CHIKKAMAGALUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource15:15 (Day 1)0
2BAWCHIK BANAVAR15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)8
3GHLGOLHALLI15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)20
4DBLDODBELE15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)31
5NDVNIDVANDA15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)40
6HHLHIREHALLI16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)52
7KIATKYATSANDRA16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)58
8TKTUMKUR16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)64
9GBBGUBBI17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)81
10AMSAAMMASANDRA17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)107
11BSNBANASANDRA17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)113
12RDIKARDI17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)123
13TTRTIPTUR18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)134
14HVLHONNAVALLI ROAD18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)146
15ASKARSIKERE JN19:15 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)159
16BVRBANAVAR19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)175
17VNRDEVANUR19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)182
18DRUKADUR20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)199
19SHYPSAKHARAYAPATNA21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)216
20CMGRCHIKKAMAGALUR22:20 (Day 1)Destination244

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments