56275/56276 TLGP MYS PASSENGER/MYS TLGP PASSENGER: TALGUPPA-MYSORE JN-TALGUPPA

TLGP MYS PASS (56275) TALGUPPA to MYSORE JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TLGPTALGUPPASource05:15 (Day 1)0
2SRFSAGAR JAMBAGARU05:33 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)15
3ANFANANDAPURAM06:09 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)41
4KCLAKENCHANALU H06:22 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)52
5ARUARASALU H06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)56
6KMSIKUMSI H06:50 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)72
7SMETSHIMOGA TOWN07:40 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)96
8SMESHIMOGA07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)99
9BDVTBHADRAVATI08:08 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)115
10MSSMASARAHALLI08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)120
11TKETARIKERE JN08:33 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)135
12KRNHKORANAHALLI H08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)144
13SPVSIVAPUR08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)149
14RRBBIRUR JN09:08 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)159
15DRUKADUR09:18 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)165
16BLKRBALLEKERE H09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)172
17VNRDEVANUR09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)182
18BVRBANAVAR09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)189
19ASKARSIKERE JN10:10 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)205
20HHTHABANGHATTA10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)216
21BGPABAGESHAPURA10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)230
22HASHASSAN11:23 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)251
23MVCMAVINKERE11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)272
24HLNHOLE NARSIPUR11:48 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)283
25MGFMANDAGERE12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)303
26AKKAKKIHEBBALU12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)315
27HAHHOSA AGRAHARA12:39 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)322
28KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)337
29STESAGARAKATTE13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)348
30BLGABELAGULA13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)361
31MYSMYSORE JN14:30 (Day 1)Destination372

MYS TLGP PASS (56276) MYSORE JN to TALGUPPA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource13:10 (Day 1)0
2BLGABELAGULA13:22 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)10
3STESAGARAKATTE13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)24
4KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)34
5HAHHOSA AGRAHARA14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)49
6AKKAKKIHEBBALU14:11 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)56
7MGFMANDAGERE14:34 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)69
8HLNHOLE NARSIPUR14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)88
9MVCMAVINKERE14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)99
10HASHASSAN15:33 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)120
11BGPABAGESHAPURA15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)141
12HHTHABANGHATTA16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)156
13ASKARSIKERE JN16:55 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)167
14BVRBANAVAR17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)183
15VNRDEVANUR17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)189
16BLKRBALLEKERE H17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)200
17DRUKADUR17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)206
18RRBBIRUR JN18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)212
19SPVSIVAPUR18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)222
20KRNHKORANAHALLI H18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)227
21TKETARIKERE JN18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)236
22MSSMASARAHALLI18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)251
23BDVTBHADRAVATI18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)256
24SMESHIMOGA19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)273
25SMETSHIMOGA TOWN19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)275
26KMSIKUMSI H20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)299
27ARUARASALU H20:36 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)315
28KCLAKENCHANALU H20:41 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)319
29ANFANANDAPURAM20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)330
30SRFSAGAR JAMBAGARU21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)356
31TLGPTALGUPPA22:15 (Day 1)Destination372

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments