56273/56274 ASK UBL PASSENGER/UBL ASK PASSENGER: ARSIKERE JN-HUBLI JN-ARSIKERE JN

ASK UBL PASS (56273) ARSIKERE JN to HUBLI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASKARSIKERE JNSource04:50 (Day 1)0
2BVRBANAVAR05:04 (Day 1)05:05 (Day 1)15
3VNRDEVANUR05:14 (Day 1)05:15 (Day 1)22
4BLKRBALLEKERE H05:24 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)32
5DRUKADUR05:44 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)39
6RRBBIRUR JN05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)45
7NVFNAGAVANGALA06:06 (Day 1)06:07 (Day 1)55
8AJPAJJAMPUR06:16 (Day 1)06:17 (Day 1)63
9SHVSHIVANI06:26 (Day 1)06:27 (Day 1)73
10HSDHOSDURGA ROAD06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)83
11ABGTARABAGATTA H06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)87
12RGIRAMGIRI06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)93
13NLNRNULENURU H06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)99
14HLKHOLALKERE06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)103
15JRUCHIKJAJUR JN07:18 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)113
16SLUSASALU07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)123
17MYKMAYAKONDA07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)131
18KAGKODAGANUR07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)139
19HNHHANUMANAHALI H07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)144
20THNTOLAHUNSE08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)150
21DVGDAVANGERE08:38 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)159
22HRRHARIHAR09:13 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)173
23CLICHALGERI09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)191
24RNRRANIBENNUR09:48 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)204
25DADDEVARGUDDA09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)213
26BYDBYADGI10:11 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)223
27HVRHAVERI10:23 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)237
28KJGKARAJGI10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)244
29KVSKALSUR10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)248
30SVNRSAVANUR10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)257
31YLGYALVIGI10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)265
32KALSKALASA H11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)271
33GDIGUDGERI11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)277
34SNHSAUNSHI11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)288
35KNOKUNDGOL11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)296
36UBLHUBLI JN13:05 (Day 1)Destination312

UBL ASK PASS (56274) HUBLI JN to ARSIKERE JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1UBLHUBLI JNSource15:25 (Day 1)0
2KNOKUNDGOL15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)15
3SNHSAUNSHI15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)24
4GDIGUDGERI16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)35
5KALSKALASA H16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)40
6YLGYALVIGI16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)46
7SVNRSAVANUR16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)55
8KVSKALSUR16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)63
9KJGKARAJGI16:46 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)67
10HVRHAVERI16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)75
11BYDBYADGI17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)89
12DADDEVARGUDDA17:21 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)99
13RNRRANIBENNUR17:33 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)107
14CLICHALGERI17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)121
15HRRHARIHAR18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)139
16DVGDAVANGERE18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)152
17THNTOLAHUNSE18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)162
18HNHHANUMANAHALI H19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)168
19KAGKODAGANUR19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)172
20MYKMAYAKONDA19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)181
21SLUSASALU19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)189
22JRUCHIKJAJUR JN19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)198
23HLKHOLALKERE19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)208
24NLNRNULENURU H19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)212
25RGIRAMGIRI20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)218
26ABGTARABAGATTA H20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)225
27HSDHOSDURGA ROAD20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)228
28SHVSHIVANI20:31 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)238
29AJPAJJAMPUR20:42 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)249
30NVFNAGAVANGALA20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)257
31RRBBIRUR JN21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)267
32DRUKADUR21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)273
33BLKRBALLEKERE H21:27 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)279
34VNRDEVANUR21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)289
35BVRBANAVAR21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)296
36ASKARSIKERE JN22:40 (Day 1)Destination312

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments