56271/56272 SMET CMGR PASSENGER/CMGR SMET PASSENGER: SHIMOGA TOWN-CHIKKAMAGALUR-SHIMOGA TOWN

SMET CMGR PASS (56271) SHIMOGA TOWN to CHIKKAMAGALUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SMETSHIMOGA TOWNSource18:15 (Day 1)0
2SMESHIMOGA18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)2
3BDVTBHADRAVATI18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)18
4MSSMASARAHALLI18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)23
5TKETARIKERE JN18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)38
6KRNHKORANAHALLI H19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)47
7SPVSIVAPUR19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)52
8RRBBIRUR JN19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)62
9DRUKADUR19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)68
10SHYPSAKHARAYAPATNA20:26 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)85
11CMGRCHIKKAMAGALUR21:30 (Day 1)Destination114

CMGR SMET PASS (56272) CHIKKAMAGALUR to SHIMOGA TOWN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CMGRCHIKKAMAGALURSource06:30 (Day 1)0
2SHYPSAKHARAYAPATNA07:03 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)28
3DRUKADUR07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)45
4RRBBIRUR JN08:05 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)51
5SPVSIVAPUR08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)61
6KRNHKORANAHALLI H08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)66
7TKETARIKERE JN08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)75
8MSSMASARAHALLI08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)90
9BDVTBHADRAVATI08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)95
10SMESHIMOGA09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)112
11SMETSHIMOGA TOWN09:30 (Day 1)Destination114

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments