56269/56270 SMET MYS F PASSENGER/MYS SMET PASSENGER: SHIMOGA TOWN-MYSORE JN-SHIMOGA TOWN

SMET MYS F PASS (56269) SHIMOGA TOWN to MYSORE JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SMETSHIMOGA TOWNSource10:20 (Day 1)0
2SMESHIMOGA10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)2
3BDVTBHADRAVATI10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)18
4TKETARIKERE JN11:10 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)38
5RRBBIRUR JN11:38 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)62
6DRUKADUR11:48 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)68
7VNRDEVANUR12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)85
8BVRBANAVAR12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)92
9ASKARSIKERE JN12:35 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)108
10HASHASSAN13:33 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)154
11HLNHOLE NARSIPUR14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)186
12MGFMANDAGERE14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)206
13AKKAKKIHEBBALU14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)218
14KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)240
15MYSMYSORE JN16:30 (Day 1)Destination275

MYS SMET PASS (56270) MYSORE JN to SHIMOGA TOWN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource10:20 (Day 1)0
2KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA10:51 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)34
3AKKAKKIHEBBALU11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)56
4MGFMANDAGERE11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)69
5HLNHOLE NARSIPUR11:41 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)88
6HASHASSAN12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)120
7ASKARSIKERE JN13:45 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)167
8BVRBANAVAR14:05 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)183
9VNRDEVANUR14:13 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)189
10DRUKADUR14:34 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)206
11RRBBIRUR JN14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)212
12TKETARIKERE JN15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)236
13BDVTBHADRAVATI15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)256
14SMESHIMOGA16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)273
15SMETSHIMOGA TOWN16:45 (Day 1)Destination275

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments