56267/56268 ASK MYS PASSENGER/MYS ASK PASSENGER: ARSIKERE JN-MYSORE JN-ARSIKERE JN

ASK MYS PASS (56267) ARSIKERE JN to MYSORE JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASKARSIKERE JNSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2HHTHABANGHATTA05:12 (Day 1)05:13 (Day 1)10
3BGPABAGESHAPURA05:30 (Day 1)05:31 (Day 1)25
4HASHASSAN05:53 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)46
5MVCMAVINKERE06:14 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)67
6HLNHOLE NARSIPUR06:25 (Day 1)06:27 (Day 1)78
7ANCANNECHAKANAHALLI H06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)88
8SRVNSRAVANUR H06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)91
9MGFMANDAGERE06:56 (Day 1)06:57 (Day 1)98
10BRBLBIRAHALLI H07:06 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)105
11AKKAKKIHEBBALU07:16 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)110
12HAHHOSA AGRAHARA07:26 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)117
13ARNHARJUNAHALLI H07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)122
14HPAHAMPAPURA07:40 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)127
15KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA07:48 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)132
16DOYDORNAHALLI07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)136
17STESAGARAKATTE08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)143
18KLYHKALLUR YEDAHALLI H08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)146
19KJSKRISHNARAJASGRA08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)153
20BLGABELAGULA08:33 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)156
21MYSMYSORE JN09:25 (Day 1)Destination167

MYS ASK PASS (56268) MYSORE JN to ARSIKERE JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource18:20 (Day 1)0
2BLGABELAGULA18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)10
3KJSKRISHNARAJASGRA18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)13
4KLYHKALLUR YEDAHALLI H18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)20
5STESAGARAKATTE18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)24
6DOYDORNAHALLI19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)30
7KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA19:07 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)34
8HPAHAMPAPURA19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)39
9ARNHARJUNAHALLI H19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)45
10HAHHOSA AGRAHARA19:30 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)49
11AKKAKKIHEBBALU19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)56
12BRBLBIRAHALLI H19:45 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)61
13MGFMANDAGERE19:56 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)69
14SRVNSRAVANUR H20:02 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)75
15ANCANNECHAKANAHALLI H20:08 (Day 1)20:09 (Day 1)78
16HLNHOLE NARSIPUR20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)88
17MVCMAVINKERE20:35 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)99
18HASHASSAN20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)120
19BGPABAGESHAPURA21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)141
20HHTHABANGHATTA21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)156
21ASKARSIKERE JN22:30 (Day 1)Destination167

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments