56265/56266 ASK MYS PASSENGER/MYS ASK PASSENGER: ARSIKERE JN-MYSORE JN-ARSIKERE JN

ASK MYS PASS (56265) ARSIKERE JN to MYSORE JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASKARSIKERE JNSource17:30 (Day 1)0
2HHTHABANGHATTA17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)10
3BGPABAGESHAPURA18:00 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)25
4HASHASSAN18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)46
5MVCMAVINKERE18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)67
6HLNHOLE NARSIPUR18:56 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)78
7ANCANNECHAKANAHALLI H19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)88
8SRVNSRAVANUR H19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)91
9MGFMANDAGERE19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)98
10BRBLBIRAHALLI H19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)105
11AKKAKKIHEBBALU19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)110
12HAHHOSA AGRAHARA19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)117
13ARNHARJUNAHALLI H19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)122
14HPAHAMPAPURA20:01 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)127
15KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)132
16DOYDORNAHALLI20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)137
17STESAGARAKATTE20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)143
18KLYHKALLUR YEDAHALLI H20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)146
19KJSKRISHNARAJASGRA20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)153
20BLGABELAGULA20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)156
21MYSMYSORE JN21:25 (Day 1)Destination167

MYS ASK PASS (56266) MYSORE JN to ARSIKERE JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource07:15 (Day 1)0
2BLGABELAGULA07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)10
3KJSKRISHNARAJASGRA07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)13
4KLYHKALLUR YEDAHALLI H07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)20
5STESAGARAKATTE07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)24
6DOYDORNAHALLI07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)30
7KRNRKRISHANRAJANAGA08:08 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)34
8HPAHAMPAPURA08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)39
9ARNHARJUNAHALLI H08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)45
10HAHHOSA AGRAHARA08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)49
11AKKAKKIHEBBALU08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)56
12BRBLBIRAHALLI H08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)61
13MGFMANDAGERE08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)69
14SRVNSRAVANUR H08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)75
15ANCANNECHAKANAHALLI H09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)78
16HLNHOLE NARSIPUR09:14 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)88
17MVCMAVINKERE09:26 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)99
18HASHASSAN09:46 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)120
19BGPABAGESHAPURA10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)141
20HHTHABANGHATTA10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)156
21ASKARSIKERE JN11:10 (Day 1)Destination167

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments