56263/56264 BANGALORE PASSR /MYSORE PASSENGER: MYSORE JN-BANGALORE CY JN-MYSORE JN

BANGALORE PASSR (56263) MYSORE JN to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource23:55 (Day 1)0
2NHYNAGANAHALLI00:04 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)8
3SSHRIRANGAPATNA00:14 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)15
4PANPPANDAVAPURA00:21 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)19
5BDRLBYADARAHALLI00:33 (Day 2)00:34 (Day 2)29
6YYELIYUR00:44 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)37
7MYAMANDYA00:56 (Day 2)00:57 (Day 2)45
8HNKHANAKERE01:07 (Day 2)01:08 (Day 2)55
9MADMADDUR01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)64
10SETSETTIHALLY01:29 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)76
11CPTCHANNAPATNA01:39 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)83
12RMGMRAMANAGARAM01:59 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)94
13BIDBIDADI02:14 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)109
14HJLHEJJALA02:24 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)115
15KGIKENGERI03:29 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)126
16NYHNAYANDAHALLI03:39 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)131
17SBCBANGALORE CY JN04:00 (Day 2)Destination139

MYSORE PASS (56264) BANGALORE CY JN to MYSORE JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource23:55 (Day 1)0
2NYHNAYANDAHALLI00:11 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)8
3KGIKENGERI00:21 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)13
4HJLHEJJALA00:31 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)24
5BIDBIDADI00:39 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)31
6RMGMRAMANAGARAM00:54 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)45
7CPTCHANNAPATNA01:09 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)56
8SETSETTIHALLY01:17 (Day 2)01:18 (Day 2)63
9MADMADDUR01:34 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)75
10HNKHANAKERE01:44 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)84
11MYAMANDYA02:09 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)94
12YYELIYUR02:19 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)102
13BDRLBYADARAHALLI02:29 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)111
14PANPPANDAVAPURA02:44 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)120
15SSHRIRANGAPATNA02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)124
16NHYNAGANAHALLI03:19 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)131
17MYSMYSORE JN04:00 (Day 2)Destination139

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments