56261/56262 AJJ SBC PASSENGER/SBC AJJ PASSENGER: ARAKKONAM-BANGALORE CY JN-ARAKKONAM

AJJ SBC PASS (56261) ARAKKONAM to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AJJARAKKONAMSource08:00 (Day 1)0
2CTRECHITTERI08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)7
3AVNANAVARDIKHANPET08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)11
4SHUSHOLINGHUR08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)21
5TUGTHALANGAI08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)25
6WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN08:45 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)36
7MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM08:56 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)43
8THLTIRUVALAM09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)48
9SVURSEVUR09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)54
10KPDKATPADI JN09:30 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)60
11LTILATTERI09:45 (Day 1)09:46 (Day 1)68
12KVNKAVANUR10:02 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)79
13GYMGUDIYATTAM10:10 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)85
14VLTVALATHOOR10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)95
15MPIMELPATTI10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)101
16PCKMPACHCHAKUPPAM10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)106
17ABAMBUR10:50 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)112
18VGMVINNAMANGALAM11:00 (Day 1)11:01 (Day 1)120
19VNVANIYAMBADI11:10 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)128
20KDYKETTANDAPATTI11:20 (Day 1)11:21 (Day 1)137
21JTJJOLARPETTAI12:25 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)144
22SKPTSOMANAYAKKANPTI14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)153
23PUPATCHUR14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)162
24MARMULANUR14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)176
25KPNKUPPAM15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)188
26BSMBISANATTAM15:47 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)203
27KSMKAMASAMUDRAM15:55 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)210
28BWTBANGARAPET16:30 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)222
29TCLTYAKAL16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)234
30BFWBYATRAYANAHALLI17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)240
31MLOMALUR17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)249
32DKNDEVANGONTHI17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)261
33WFDWHITEFIELD17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)269
34KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)278
35BYPLBAIYYAPPANAHALI18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)281
36BNCEBANGALORE EAST18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)285
37BNCBANGALORE CANT18:24 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)288
38SBCBANGALORE CY JN18:45 (Day 1)Destination292

SBC AJJ PASS (56262) BANGALORE CY JN to ARAKKONAM

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource08:45 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT08:55 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)4
3BNCEBANGALORE EAST09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)7
4BYPLBAIYYAPPANAHALI09:07 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)10
5KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)14
6WFDWHITEFIELD09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)23
7DKNDEVANGONTHI09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)31
8MLOMALUR09:42 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)43
9BFWBYATRAYANAHALLI09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)52
10TCLTYAKAL09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)58
11BWTBANGARAPET10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)70
12KSMKAMASAMUDRAM11:05 (Day 1)11:06 (Day 1)82
13BSMBISANATTAM11:12 (Day 1)11:13 (Day 1)89
14KPNKUPPAM11:32 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)104
15MARMULANUR11:43 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)116
16PUPATCHUR11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)130
17SKPTSOMANAYAKKANPTI12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)138
18JTJJOLARPETTAI13:10 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)148
19KDYKETTANDAPATTI13:32 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)155
20VNVANIYAMBADI13:43 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)163
21VGMVINNAMANGALAM13:53 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)171
22ABAMBUR14:03 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)179
23PCKMPACHCHAKUPPAM14:10 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)185
24MPIMELPATTI14:18 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)191
25VLTVALATHOOR14:26 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)197
26MEHMELATTUR TN14:33 (Day 1)14:34 (Day 1)202
27GYMGUDIYATTAM14:38 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)207
28KVNKAVANUR14:46 (Day 1)14:48 (Day 1)213
29VJVIRINCHIPURAM14:53 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)218
30LTILATTERI15:03 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)224
31KPDKATPADI JN15:35 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)231
32SVURSEVUR15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)237
33THLTIRUVALAM16:01 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)243
34MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM16:11 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)248
35WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)256
36TUGTHALANGAI16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)267
37SHUSHOLINGHUR16:40 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)271
38MDVEMAHENDRAVADI16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)274
39AVNANAVARDIKHANPET16:50 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)281
40CTRECHITTERI16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)284
41AJJARAKKONAM17:45 (Day 1)Destination292

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments